Pear|Natural|GIA

31.05ct D FL Pear Natural Diamond

EX • D/FL • GIA 6234379811

Certificate GIA 6234379811

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

This diamond has been sold
Last seen: Apr 11, 2026 at $8,889,918 AUD
$8,889,918 AUDlast known price
$6,244,674 USD

About this 31.05ct natural pear diamond

This 31.05ct natural pear sits in the over five carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and FL clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 6234379811. At this carat range, natural pricing varies dramatically across retailers, so the cross-retailer spread on this exact stone is your single best indicator of fair price.

The 4Cs

31.05
Carat
D
Colour
FL
Clarity
Excellent
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Excellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 6234379811
Dimensions27.95 × 17.26 × 10.95 mm
L/W Ratio1.62
Top View
27.95 mm17.26 mm31.05 ctD / FL
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
CertificateGIA 6234379811
Side View
Table 60.0%CrownGirdle: MED-THKPavilionCulet: NDepth 63.4%

Caratlytics Score

Price History

Last verified: Apr 10
Current: $5,559,446 AUD|Low: $5,365,094 AUD|High: $8,889,918 AUD|Avg: $6,953,323 AUD|+0.6%
Baunat/BNT Diamonds
Fonder Diamond
Ritani
April 9, 2026
Baunat/BNT Diamonds$5,559,446 AUD
Fonder Diamond$7,558,454 AUD
Ritani$8,889,918 AUD

8 data points across 3 retailers

Historical Listings

Baunat/BNT Diamonds
171820728 · Apr 10
$5,559,446 AUD
€3,719,240 EUR
View
B2C Jewels
25744503 · Apr 10
$7,458,060 AUD
$5,238,873 USD
View
Fonder Diamond
96878667 · Apr 9
$7,558,454 AUD
SGD 7,174,857 SGD
View
Ritani
D-5X1EGAFFHF · Apr 11
$8,889,918 AUD
$6,244,674 USD
View

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.