Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

36.76ct G VS2 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

ID • G/VS2 • IGI LG780638255

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG780638255

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

This diamond has been sold
Last seen: Aug 31, 2026 at $118,295 AUD
$118,295 AUDlast known price
$83,096 USD

About this 36.76ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 36.76ct lab-grown pear sits in the over five carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG780638255 or 780638255. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

36.76
Carat
G
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle36.7°
Pavilion angle40.6°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG780638255
Dimensions29.72 × 18.35 × 11.46 mm
L/W Ratio1.62
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
29.72 mm18.35 mm36.76 ctG / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG780638255
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 36.7°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.6°Culet: NoneDepth 62.5%

Caratlytics Score

Price History

Last verified: Jul 30
Current: $118,295 AUD|Low: $35,854 AUD|High: $202,261 AUD|Avg: $90,796 AUD|-24.3%
Adiamor
B2C Jewels
Brilliant Earth
Loose Grown Diamond
Moon Ocean
Yorxs
August 29, 2026
Moon Ocean$36,235 AUD
B2C Jewels$49,638 AUD
Loose Grown Diamond$58,118 AUD
Brilliant Earth$92,235 AUD
Yorxs$99,934 AUD
Adiamor$118,295 AUD

66 data points across 6 retailers

Historical Listings

Moon Ocean
NVL-650148DAF-255 · Jul 30
$36,235 AUD
£20,042 GBP
View
B2C Jewels
32772274 · Aug 30
$49,638 AUD
$34,868 USD
View
Loose Grown Diamond
780638255 · Aug 29
$58,118 AUD
$40,825 USD
View
Brilliant Earth
18061618A · Aug 29
$92,235 AUD
$64,790 USD
View
Yorxs
523748142 · Aug 15
$99,934 AUD
€66,855 EUR
View
Adiamor
D-77546955 · Aug 31
$118,295 AUD
$83,096 USD
View

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.