Round|Natural|HRD

20.49ct G IF Round Natural Diamond

EX • G/IF

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

This diamond has been sold
Last seen: Jul 15, 2026 at $3,596,422 AUD
$3,596,422 AUDlast known price
$2,526,287 USD

About this 20.49ct natural round diamond

This 20.49ct natural round sits in the over five carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by HRD. At this carat range, natural pricing varies dramatically across retailers, so the cross-retailer spread on this exact stone is your single best indicator of fair price.

The 4Cs

20.49
Carat
G
Colour
IF
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
OriginNatural
Grading LabHRD
Dimensions17.64 × 17.61 × 10.84 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Top View
17.64 mm17.61 mm20.49 ctG / IF
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateHRD
Side View
Table 59.0%CrownGirdlePavilionCuletDepth 61.5%

Caratlytics Score

Price History

Last verified: Jul 12
Current: $2,311,986 AUD|Low: $2,055,099 AUD|High: $4,204,443 AUD|Avg: $2,776,738 AUD|-7.6%
Aurelinne
Calavera New York
TenTen Diamonds
July 12, 2026
Calavera New York$2,055,099 AUD
Aurelinne$2,311,986 AUD
TenTen Diamonds$3,596,422 AUD

8 data points across 3 retailers

Historical Listings

Calavera New York
347d9af4-dbbe-404e-9dba-0e713c4ad0c8 · Jul 12
$2,055,099 AUD
$1,443,593 USD
View
Aurelinne
347d9af4-dbbe-404e-9dba-0e713c4ad0c8 · Jul 5
$2,311,986 AUD
$1,624,042 USD
View
TenTen Diamonds
347d9af4-dbbe-404e-9dba-0e713c4ad0c8 · Jul 15
$3,596,422 AUD
$2,526,287 USD
View

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.