Round|Natural|GIA

20.70ct H IF Round Natural Diamond

EX • H/IF

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

This diamond has been sold
Last seen: Jul 15, 2026 at $2,241,618 AUD
$2,241,618 AUDlast known price
£1,239,852 GBP

About this 20.7ct natural round diamond

This 20.7ct natural round sits in the over five carat band, graded H colour (near-colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by GIA. At this carat range, natural pricing varies dramatically across retailers, so the cross-retailer spread on this exact stone is your single best indicator of fair price.

The 4Cs

20.70
Carat
H
Colour
IF
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
Dimensions17.82 × 17.76 × 10.76 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Top View
17.82 mm17.76 mm20.70 ctH / IF
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA
Side View
Table 59.0%CrownGirdlePavilionCuletDepth 60.5%

Caratlytics Score

Price History

Last verified: Jul 15
Current: $3,023,874 AUD|Low: $2,238,441 AUD|High: $4,703,804 AUD|Avg: $3,224,876 AUD
Aurelinne
Calavera New York
Moon Ocean
TenTen Diamonds
July 15, 2026
Moon Ocean$2,241,618 AUD
Calavera New York$2,687,888 AUD
Aurelinne$3,023,874 AUD
TenTen Diamonds$4,703,804 AUD

17 data points across 4 retailers

Historical Listings

Moon Ocean
NVN-EB26F9E57-090 · Jul 15
$2,241,618 AUD
£1,239,852 GBP
View
Calavera New York
dd0714ff-20a4-4eb7-a828-b89232dc9387 · Jul 12
$2,687,888 AUD
$1,888,092 USD
View
TenTen Diamonds
dd0714ff-20a4-4eb7-a828-b89232dc9387 · Jul 15
$4,703,804 AUD
$3,304,161 USD
View

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.