Cushion|Lab Grown|IGI

0.91ct E IF Cushion Lab Grown Diamond

VG • E/IF • IGI LG650478723

Shape and cutting style on the report: Cushion modified brilliant

Certificate IGI LG650478723

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $618 AUD
$434 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $1,429 AUD (70%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
10 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $2,047 AUD at MOH London · As of October 26, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.91ct lab-grown cushion diamond

This 0.91ct lab-grown cushion sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG650478723 or 650478723. Listed at 10 retailers as of October 26, 2026, with prices from $618 to $2,047, a $1,429 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $2,047. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

0.91
Carat
E
Colour
IF
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle38.6°
Pavilion angle36.8°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG650478723
Dimensions6.67 × 5.17 × 3.41 mm
L/W Ratio1.29
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
6.67 mm5.17 mm0.91 ctE / IF
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG650478723
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 38.6°Girdle: THN-THKPavilion 36.8°Culet: NoneDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $2,047 AUD|Low: $595 AUD|High: $2,192 AUD|Avg: $1,184 AUD|-1.0%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
October 31, 2026
Retailer 6$618 AUD
Retailer 7$673 AUD
Retailer 2$895 AUD
Retailer 4$1,150 AUD
Retailer 5$1,317 AUD
Retailer 3$1,651 AUD
MOH London$2,047 AUD

42 data points across 7 retailers

10 retailers$618 AUD to $2,047 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$618 AUD
$434 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$645 AUD
$453 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$673 AUD
$473 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$895 AUD
£495 GBP
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$1,150 AUD
View
Retailer 6
-
$1,317 AUD
$925 USD
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
Retailer 7
-
$1,541 AUD
$1,083 USD
View
Price last confirmed 82 days ago
B+
Retailer 8
-
$1,651 AUD
$1,160 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$1,876 AUD
$1,318 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG650478723 · Oct 26
$2,047 AUD
£1,132 GBP
View
9 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $618 AUDSave up to $1,429 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.91ct Cushion
$618 AUD