Cushion|Lab Grown|IGI

17.78ct H VS1 Cushion Lab Grown Diamond

VG • H/VS1 • IGI LG629479691

Shape and cutting style on the report: Square cushion brilliant

Certificate IGI LG629479691

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $13,660 AUD
£7,555 GBP
As of November 1, 2026
Save $38,439 AUD (74%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
14 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $52,098 AUD at Taylor and Hart · As of October 31, 2026
View at Taylor and Hart

About this 17.78ct lab-grown cushion diamond

This 17.78ct lab-grown cushion sits in the over five carat band, graded H colour (near-colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG629479691 or 629479691. Listed at 14 retailers as of October 31, 2026, with prices from $13,660 to $52,098, a $38,439 spread on the same certified stone. Taylor and Hart lists it at $52,098. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

17.78
Carat
H
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle37.5°
Pavilion angle31.6°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG629479691
Dimensions14.78 × 14.54 × 9.31 mm
L/W Ratio1.02
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process and may include post-growth treatment Type IIa
Top View
14.78 mm14.54 mm17.78 ctH / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG629479691
Side View
Table 64.0%Crown 37.5°Girdle: THK-ETKPavilion 31.6°Culet: NoneDepth 64.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
B+
Very Good
Strong quality and value balance
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Nov 1
Current: $32,154 AUD|Low: $13,655 AUD|High: $52,098 AUD|Avg: $25,957 AUD|-0.2%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Taylor and Hart
November 1, 2026
Retailer 6$13,660 AUD
Retailer 5$15,640 AUD
Retailer 3$16,421 AUD
Retailer 2$16,798 AUD
Retailer 12$17,008 AUD
Retailer 11$17,116 AUD
Retailer 13$18,151 AUD
Retailer 10$24,274 AUD
Retailer 9$26,328 AUD
Retailer 8$28,414 AUD
Retailer 1$32,154 AUD
Retailer 7$36,530 AUD
Retailer 4$47,385 AUD
Taylor and Hart$52,098 AUD

36 data points across 14 retailers

14 retailers$13,660 AUD to $52,098 AUD

B+
Cheapest Retailer
-
$13,660 AUD
£7,555 GBP
B+
Retailer 2
-
$15,640 AUD
$10,986 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$16,421 AUD
$11,535 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
B
Retailer 4
-
$16,798 AUD
$11,800 USD
View
Retailer 5
-
$17,008 AUD
$11,947 USD
View
Price last confirmed 20 days ago
B
Retailer 6
-
$17,116 AUD
$12,023 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$18,151 AUD
$12,750 USD
View
B
Retailer 8
-
$24,274 AUD
$17,051 USD
View
B
Retailer 9
-
$26,328 AUD
ZAR 298,769 ZAR
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$28,414 AUD
€19,009 EUR
View
B
Retailer 11
-
$32,154 AUD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$36,530 AUD
$25,660 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$47,385 AUD
$33,286 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Taylor and Hart
U0IXM1G · Oct 31
$52,098 AUD
$36,596 USD
View
13 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $13,660 AUDSave up to $38,439 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

B+
17.78ct Cushion
$13,660 AUD