Cushion|Lab Grown|IGI

2.37ct D VVS2 Cushion Lab Grown Diamond

GD • D/VVS2 • IGI LG717507435

Shape and cutting style on the report: Cushion modified brilliant

Certificate IGI LG717507435

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $574 AUD
$403 USD
As of October 28, 2026
Save $6,543 AUD (92%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
19 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $7,117 AUD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 29, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 2.37ct lab-grown cushion diamond

This 2.37ct lab-grown cushion sits in the two to three carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a standard cut grade and certified by IGI LG717507435 or 717507435. Listed at 19 retailers as of October 28, 2026, with prices from $574 to $7,117, a $6,543 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $7,117. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

2.37
Carat
D
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Good
Cut

Specifications

CutGood
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle35.4°
Pavilion angle33.1°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG717507435
Dimensions7.94 × 7.25 × 4.57 mm
L/W Ratio1.10
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
7.94 mm7.25 mm2.37 ctD / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutGood
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG717507435
Side View
Table 63.0%Crown 35.4°Girdle: MED-THKPavilion 33.1°Culet: NoneDepth 63.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 28
Current: $7,117 AUD|Low: $574 AUD|High: $7,487 AUD|Avg: $1,927 AUD|-4.9%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
October 29, 2026
Retailer 6$574 AUD
Retailer 3$636 AUD
Retailer 13$677 AUD
Retailer 16$854 AUD
Retailer 19$854 AUD
Retailer 12$1,125 AUD
Retailer 2$1,144 AUD
Retailer 5$1,154 AUD
Retailer 14$1,409 AUD
Retailer 15$1,536 AUD
Retailer 4$1,624 AUD
Retailer 8$2,028 AUD
Retailer 11$2,104 AUD
Retailer 9$2,404 AUD
Retailer 7$2,429 AUD
Retailer 10$2,473 AUD
Retailer 17$2,491 AUD
Retailer 18$3,231 AUD
Brilliant Earth$7,117 AUD

30 data points across 19 retailers

19 retailers$574 AUD to $7,117 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$574 AUD
$403 USD
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 2
-
$636 AUD
$447 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$677 AUD
£375 GBP
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$854 AUD
$600 USD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
$854 AUD
$600 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$1,125 AUD
€753 EUR
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$1,144 AUD
£633 GBP
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$1,154 AUD
$811 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$1,409 AUD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$1,536 AUD
ZAR 17,428 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$1,624 AUD
$1,141 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$2,028 AUD
SGD 1,925 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$2,104 AUD
$1,478 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$2,404 AUD
$1,689 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$2,429 AUD
$1,706 USD
View
B
Retailer 16
-
$2,473 AUD
£1,368 GBP
View
B
Retailer 17
-
$2,491 AUD
£1,378 GBP
View
B
Retailer 18
-
$3,231 AUD
$2,270 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
20602011A · Oct 29
$7,117 AUD
$5,000 USD
View
18 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $574 AUDSave up to $6,543 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.37ct Cushion
$574 AUD