Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

2.09ct D VS1 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

EX • D/VS1 • IGI LG844619105

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG844619105

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $475 AUD
$334 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $1,896 AUD (80%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
23 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $2,372 AUD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 2.09ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 2.09ct lab-grown emerald sits in the two to three carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG844619105 or 844619105. Listed at 23 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $475 to $2,372, a $1,896 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $2,372. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.09
Carat
D
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33.5°
Pavilion angle40.3°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG844619105
Dimensions9.00 × 5.94 × 3.92 mm
L/W Ratio1.52
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
9.00 mm5.94 mm2.09 ctD / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG844619105
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 33.5°Girdle: MediumPavilion 40.3°Culet: LargeDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $2,372 AUD|Low: $475 AUD|High: $2,372 AUD|Avg: $1,355 AUD
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
Retailer 21
Retailer 22
Retailer 23
October 30, 2026
Retailer 23$475 AUD
Retailer 12$530 AUD
Retailer 22$551 AUD
Retailer 3$589 AUD
Retailer 17$589 AUD
Retailer 16$656 AUD
Retailer 14$790 AUD
Retailer 21$790 AUD
Retailer 13$1,039 AUD
Retailer 2$1,054 AUD
Retailer 10$1,093 AUD
Retailer 6$1,167 AUD
Retailer 18$1,308 AUD
Retailer 19$1,420 AUD
Retailer 4$1,727 AUD
Retailer 8$1,873 AUD
Retailer 20$1,893 AUD
Retailer 15$1,920 AUD
Retailer 11$1,955 AUD
Retailer 9$2,225 AUD
Retailer 5$2,249 AUD
Retailer 7$2,306 AUD
MOH London$2,372 AUD

16 data points across 23 retailers

23 retailers$475 AUD to $2,372 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$475 AUD
$334 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$530 AUD
$372 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$551 AUD
$387 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$589 AUD
$414 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$589 AUD
$414 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$656 AUD
HK$3,600 HKD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$790 AUD
$555 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$790 AUD
$555 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$1,039 AUD
€695 EUR
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$1,054 AUD
£583 GBP
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$1,093 AUD
$768 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$1,167 AUD
$820 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$1,308 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$1,420 AUD
ZAR 16,113 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$1,727 AUD
$1,213 USD
View
B
Retailer 16
-
$1,873 AUD
$1,316 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
$1,893 AUD
$1,330 USD
View
B
Retailer 18
-
$1,920 AUD
SGD 1,823 SGD
View
B
Retailer 19
-
$1,955 AUD
$1,373 USD
View
B
Retailer 20
-
$2,225 AUD
$1,563 USD
View
Retailer 21
-
$2,249 AUD
$1,580 USD
View
Price last confirmed 11 days ago
B
Retailer 22
-
$2,306 AUD
$1,620 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG844619105 · Oct 29
$2,372 AUD
£1,312 GBP
View
22 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $475 AUDSave up to $1,896 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.09ct Emerald
$475 AUD