Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

2.10ct E VVS2 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VVS2 • IGI LG685587587

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG685587587

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $508 AUD
$357 USD
As of October 28, 2026
Save $1,815 AUD (78%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
26 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $5,238 AUD at Yadav Diamonds · As of October 14, 2026
View at Yadav Diamonds

About this 2.1ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 2.1ct lab-grown emerald sits in the two to three carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG685587587 or 685587587. Listed at 26 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with a 357% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.10
Carat
E
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle38.4°
Pavilion angle40.1°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG685587587
Dimensions6.05 × 6.05 × 3.99 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
6.05 mm6.05 mm2.10 ctE / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG685587587
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 38.4°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.1°Culet: LargeDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 28
Current: $1,002 AUD|Low: $436 AUD|High: $5,238 AUD|Avg: $1,316 AUD|+2.9%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Yadav Diamonds
October 29, 2026
Retailer 18$454 AUD
Retailer 10$508 AUD
Retailer 8$527 AUD
Retailer 4$564 AUD
Retailer 5$564 AUD
Retailer 14$757 AUD
Retailer 15$762 AUD
Retailer 11$880 AUD
Retailer 1$1,002 AUD
Retailer 12$1,252 AUD
Retailer 13$1,358 AUD
Retailer 7$1,475 AUD
Retailer 17$1,651 AUD
Retailer 9$1,804 AUD
Retailer 6$1,811 AUD
Retailer 2$1,903 AUD
Retailer 16$2,269 AUD
Retailer 3$2,323 AUD
Yadav Diamonds$5,238 AUD

40 data points across 19 retailers

26 retailers$508 AUD to $2,323 AUD

A
Retailer 1
-
$454 AUD
$319 USD
Price last confirmed 18 days ago
A
Retailer 2
-
$508 AUD
$357 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$527 AUD
$370 USD
View
Price last confirmed 34 days ago
A
Retailer 4
-
$564 AUD
$396 USD
View
Price last confirmed 19 days ago
A
Retailer 5
-
$564 AUD
$396 USD
View
Price last confirmed 26 days ago
A
Retailer 6
-
$619 AUD
HK$3,400 HKD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$757 AUD
$532 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$762 AUD
$535 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$880 AUD
€589 EUR
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$964 AUD
$677 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$1,002 AUD
£554 GBP
View
A
Retailer 12
-
$1,197 AUD
$841 USD
View
A
Retailer 13
-
$1,252 AUD
View
A
Retailer 14
-
$1,358 AUD
ZAR 15,413 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$1,651 AUD
$1,160 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$1,782 AUD
$1,252 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
$1,804 AUD
SGD 1,713 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
$1,811 AUD
$1,272 USD
View
Price last confirmed 22 days ago
B+
Retailer 19
-
$1,875 AUD
$1,317 USD
View
B+
Retailer 20
-
$1,903 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 21 days ago
B+
Retailer 21
-
$2,165 AUD
$1,521 USD
View
B+
Retailer 22
-
$2,191 AUD
£1,212 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 34 days ago
B+
Retailer 23
-
$2,240 AUD
$1,573 USD
View
B+
Retailer 24
-
$2,269 AUD
£1,255 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 25
-
$2,323 AUD
$1,632 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Yadav Diamonds
13328135 · Oct 14
$5,238 AUD
$3,680 USD
View
Price last confirmed 15 days ago
25 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $508 AUDSave up to $1,815 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.10ct Emerald
$508 AUD