Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

3.08ct F VS1 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

F/VS1 • IGI LG794602460

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG794602460

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $556 AUD
$391 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $2,138 AUD (79%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
20 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $6,555 AUD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 8, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 3.08ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 3.08ct lab-grown emerald sits in the three to five carat band, graded F colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included) and certified by IGI LG794602460 or 794602460. Listed at 20 retailers as of October 26, 2026, with a 385% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

3.08
Carat
F
Colour
VS1
Clarity
-
Cut

Specifications

Cut
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.9°
Pavilion angle43.8°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG794602460
Dimensions6.99 × 6.99 × 9.75 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
6.99 mm6.99 mm3.08 ctF / VS1
OriginLab Grown
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG794602460
Side View
Table 67.0%Crown 32.9°Girdle: Slightly ThickPavilion 43.8°Culet: LargeDepth 67.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $6,555 AUD|Low: $533 AUD|High: $6,953 AUD|Avg: $1,710 AUD|-5.7%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
October 29, 2026
Retailer 16$556 AUD
Retailer 8$623 AUD
Retailer 4$688 AUD
Retailer 7$688 AUD
Retailer 13$903 AUD
Retailer 5$924 AUD
Retailer 12$1,122 AUD
Retailer 9$1,125 AUD
Retailer 2$1,242 AUD
Retailer 10$1,450 AUD
Retailer 11$1,495 AUD
Retailer 15$1,932 AUD
Retailer 6$2,214 AUD
Retailer 3$2,410 AUD
Retailer 17$2,460 AUD
Retailer 14$2,694 AUD
Brilliant Earth$6,555 AUD

44 data points across 17 retailers

20 retailers$556 AUD to $2,694 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$556 AUD
$391 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$623 AUD
$438 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$688 AUD
$484 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$688 AUD
$484 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$903 AUD
$635 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$924 AUD
$650 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$1,122 AUD
£622 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$1,125 AUD
$791 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$1,242 AUD
€832 EUR
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$1,450 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$1,495 AUD
ZAR 16,986 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$1,712 AUD
$1,204 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$1,932 AUD
$1,359 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$2,214 AUD
$1,557 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$2,267 AUD
$1,594 USD
View
B
Retailer 16
-
$2,410 AUD
$1,695 USD
View
Price last confirmed 22 days ago
B
Retailer 17
-
$2,460 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 20 days ago
B
Retailer 18
-
$2,579 AUD
$1,814 USD
View
B+
Retailer 19
-
$2,694 AUD
£1,492 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
20545033A · Oct 8
$6,555 AUD
$4,610 USD
View
Price last confirmed 20 days ago
19 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $556 AUDSave up to $2,138 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.08ct Emerald
$556 AUD