Emerald|Natural|GIA

4.01ct E VS1 Emerald Natural Diamond

ID • E/VS1 • GIA 5232818606

Certificate GIA 5232818606

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $126,883 AUD
$89,128 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $97,362 AUD (43%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
9 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $224,245 AUD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 4.01ct natural emerald diamond

This 4.01ct natural emerald sits in the three to five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 5232818606. Listed at 9 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from $126,883 to $224,245, a $97,362 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $224,245. At this carat range, natural pricing varies dramatically across retailers, so the cross-retailer spread on this exact stone is your single best indicator of fair price.

The 4Cs

4.01
Carat
E
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Ideal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle44.95°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 5232818606
Dimensions10.81 × 7.68 × 4.92 mm
L/W Ratio1.41
Top View
10.81 mm7.68 mm4.01 ctE / VS1
OriginNatural
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 5232818606
Side View
Table 64.0%Crown 44.95°Girdle: STK-THKPavilionCulet: NoneDepth 64.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $224,245 AUD|Low: $126,883 AUD|High: $224,245 AUD|Avg: $154,548 AUD
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
October 29, 2026
Retailer 8$126,883 AUD
Retailer 7$129,427 AUD
Retailer 3$137,121 AUD
Retailer 4$142,545 AUD
Retailer 6$142,820 AUD
Retailer 9$150,323 AUD
Retailer 2$173,018 AUD
Retailer 5$178,026 AUD
MOH London$224,245 AUD

14 data points across 9 retailers

9 retailers$126,883 AUD to $224,245 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$126,883 AUD
$89,128 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$129,427 AUD
$90,915 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$137,121 AUD
$96,320 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$142,545 AUD
£78,843 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
$142,820 AUD
$100,323 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$150,323 AUD
$105,593 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$173,018 AUD
€115,748 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$178,026 AUD
ZAR 2,020,244 ZAR
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
A0DC5FAC1 · Oct 29
$224,245 AUD
£124,031 GBP
View
8 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $126,883 AUDSave up to $97,362 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
4.01ct Emerald
$126,883 AUD