Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

4.59ct G VVS2 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

EX • G/VVS2 • IGI LG830689439

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG830689439

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $867 AUD
$609 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $6,959 AUD (89%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
4 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $7,826 AUD at Frank Darling · As of October 26, 2026
View at Frank Darling

About this 4.59ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 4.59ct lab-grown emerald sits in the three to five carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG830689439 or 830689439. Listed at 4 retailers as of October 26, 2026, with prices from $867 to $7,826, a $6,959 spread on the same certified stone. Frank Darling lists it at $7,826. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

4.59
Carat
G
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle37.3°
Pavilion angle40°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG830689439
Dimensions10.93 × 8.00 × 5.36 mm
L/W Ratio1.37
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
10.93 mm8.00 mm4.59 ctG / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG830689439
Side View
Table 67.0%Crown 37.3°Girdle: MediumPavilion 40°Culet: LargeDepth 67.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $7,826 AUD|Low: $867 AUD|High: $7,826 AUD|Avg: $2,438 AUD
Frank Darling
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
October 27, 2026
Retailer 2$867 AUD
Retailer 3$1,210 AUD
Retailer 5$1,581 AUD
Retailer 8$1,708 AUD
Retailer 6$2,328 AUD
Retailer 7$2,900 AUD
Retailer 9$3,189 AUD
Retailer 4$3,277 AUD
Frank Darling$7,826 AUD

17 data points across 9 retailers

4 retailers$867 AUD to $7,826 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$867 AUD
$609 USD
Final sale: no returns
B+
Retailer 2
-
$1,210 AUD
$850 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$3,277 AUD
$2,302 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Frank Darling
100765833929KD · Oct 26
$7,826 AUD
$5,497 USD
View
3 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $867 AUDSave up to $6,959 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
4.59ct Emerald
$867 AUD