Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

6.10ct G VS1 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • G/VS1 • IGI LG848632811

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG848632811

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $1,048 AUD
$736 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $4,733 AUD (82%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
18 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $5,781 AUD at With Clarity · As of October 31, 2026
View at With Clarity

About this 6.1ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 6.1ct lab-grown emerald sits in the over five carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG848632811 or 848632811. Listed at 18 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from $1,048 to $5,781, a $4,733 spread on the same certified stone. With Clarity lists it at $5,781. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

6.10
Carat
G
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.7°
Pavilion angle40.1°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG848632811
Dimensions8.61 × 12.66 × 5.68 mm
L/W Ratio1.47
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
8.61 mm12.66 mm6.10 ctG / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG848632811
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 32.7°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.1°Culet: LargeDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $1,972 AUD|Low: $1,048 AUD|High: $5,781 AUD|Avg: $2,732 AUD|+34.5%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
With Clarity
October 31, 2026
Retailer 14$1,048 AUD
Retailer 8$1,139 AUD
Retailer 2$1,214 AUD
Retailer 7$1,440 AUD
Retailer 15$1,740 AUD
Retailer 5$1,922 AUD
Retailer 11$1,949 AUD
Retailer 1$1,972 AUD
Retailer 10$2,250 AUD
Retailer 13$2,350 AUD
Retailer 16$2,991 AUD
Retailer 6$3,213 AUD
Retailer 3$3,415 AUD
Retailer 4$4,106 AUD
Retailer 9$4,164 AUD
Retailer 17$4,187 AUD
Retailer 12$4,795 AUD
With Clarity$5,781 AUD

8 data points across 18 retailers

18 retailers$1,048 AUD to $5,781 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$1,048 AUD
$736 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$1,139 AUD
$800 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$1,214 AUD
$853 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$1,440 AUD
HK$7,900 HKD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
$1,740 AUD
$1,222 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$1,922 AUD
$1,350 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$1,949 AUD
£1,078 GBP
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$1,972 AUD
$1,385 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$2,250 AUD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$2,350 AUD
ZAR 26,668 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$2,991 AUD
$2,101 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$3,213 AUD
$2,257 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$3,415 AUD
$2,399 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
$4,106 AUD
$2,884 USD
View
B
Retailer 15
-
$4,164 AUD
SGD 3,953 SGD
View
B
Retailer 16
-
$4,187 AUD
$2,941 USD
View
B
Retailer 17
-
$4,795 AUD
£2,652 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
With Clarity
848632811 · Oct 31
$5,781 AUD
$4,061 USD
View
17 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $1,048 AUDSave up to $4,733 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
6.10ct Emerald
$1,048 AUD