Heart|Lab Grown|IGI

0.80ct D VVS1 Heart Lab Grown Diamond

VG • D/VVS1 • IGI LG831697231

Shape and cutting style on the report: Heart brilliant

Certificate IGI LG831697231

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $298 AUD
$209 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $1,441 AUD (83%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
16 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,739 AUD at Reve Diamonds · As of November 1, 2026
View at Reve Diamonds

About this 0.8ct lab-grown heart diamond

This 0.8ct lab-grown heart sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG831697231 or 831697231. Listed at 16 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from $298 to $1,739, a $1,441 spread on the same certified stone. Reve Diamonds lists it at $1,739. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

0.80
Carat
D
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.8°
Pavilion angle37°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG831697231
Dimensions5.80 × 6.46 × 3.68 mm
L/W Ratio1.11
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
5.80 mm6.46 mm0.80 ctD / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG831697231
Side View
Table 57.0%Crown 34.8°Girdle: THN-STKPavilion 37°Culet: NoneDepth 57.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $1,477 AUD|Low: $298 AUD|High: $1,739 AUD|Avg: $734 AUD
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Reve Diamonds
November 1, 2026
Retailer 5$298 AUD
Retailer 14$330 AUD
Retailer 2$345 AUD
Retailer 11$369 AUD
Retailer 8$492 AUD
Retailer 15$520 AUD
Retailer 4$530 AUD
Retailer 3$666 AUD
Retailer 9$680 AUD
Retailer 6$789 AUD
Retailer 12$799 AUD
Retailer 10$944 AUD
Retailer 13$1,184 AUD
Retailer 7$1,260 AUD
Retailer 1$1,477 AUD
Reve Diamonds$1,739 AUD

7 data points across 16 retailers

16 retailers$298 AUD to $1,739 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$298 AUD
$209 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$330 AUD
$232 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$345 AUD
$242 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$369 AUD
$259 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$492 AUD
£272 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$520 AUD
$365 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$530 AUD
$372 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$666 AUD
ZAR 7,560 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$680 AUD
£376 GBP
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$789 AUD
$554 USD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
$799 AUD
$561 USD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$944 AUD
$663 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$1,184 AUD
$832 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
$1,260 AUD
$885 USD
View
B
Retailer 15
-
$1,477 AUD
£817 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Reve Diamonds
3715C7081 · Nov 1
$1,739 AUD
$1,221 USD
View
15 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $298 AUDSave up to $1,441 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.80ct Heart
$298 AUD