Heart|Lab Grown|IGI

1.14ct D VVS2 Heart Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VVS2 • IGI LG837672636

Shape and cutting style on the report: Heart brilliant

Certificate IGI LG837672636

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $274 AUD
$193 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $1,553 AUD (85%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
15 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,828 AUD at Michael Trio · As of October 29, 2026
View at Michael Trio

About this 1.14ct lab-grown heart diamond

This 1.14ct lab-grown heart sits in the classic one-carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG837672636 or 837672636. Listed at 15 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $274 to $1,828, a $1,553 spread on the same certified stone. Michael Trio lists it at $1,828. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.14
Carat
D
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.4°
Pavilion angle40.3°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG837672636
Dimensions6.79 × 7.12 × 4.20 mm
L/W Ratio1.05
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
6.79 mm7.12 mm1.14 ctD / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG837672636
Side View
Table 59.0%Crown 34.4°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.3°Culet: NoneDepth 59.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $1,828 AUD|Low: $274 AUD|High: $1,860 AUD|Avg: $896 AUD|-1.3%
Michael Trio
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
October 29, 2026
Retailer 8$274 AUD
Retailer 10$400 AUD
Retailer 4$412 AUD
Retailer 3$508 AUD
Retailer 14$525 AUD
Retailer 13$541 AUD
Retailer 7$636 AUD
Retailer 15$746 AUD
Retailer 2$1,005 AUD
Retailer 5$1,038 AUD
Retailer 12$1,056 AUD
Retailer 11$1,200 AUD
Retailer 6$1,308 AUD
Retailer 9$1,430 AUD
Michael Trio$1,828 AUD

29 data points across 15 retailers

15 retailers$274 AUD to $1,828 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$274 AUD
$193 USD
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 2
-
$400 AUD
£222 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$412 AUD
$290 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$508 AUD
€340 EUR
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$525 AUD
ZAR 5,966 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$541 AUD
£299 GBP
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$636 AUD
$447 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$746 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$1,005 AUD
$707 USD
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$1,038 AUD
$730 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$1,056 AUD
$743 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$1,200 AUD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$1,308 AUD
$920 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
$1,430 AUD
£792 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Michael Trio
1789828959 · Oct 29
$1,828 AUD
SGD 1,737 SGD
View
14 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $274 AUDSave up to $1,553 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.14ct Heart
$274 AUD