Marquise|Lab Grown|IGI

0.40ct E VS2 Marquise Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VS2 • IGI LG841689376

Shape and cutting style on the report: Marquise brilliant

Certificate IGI LG841689376

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $185 AUD
$130 USD
As of October 28, 2026
Save $811 AUD (81%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
5 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $996 AUD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.4ct lab-grown marquise diamond

This 0.4ct lab-grown marquise sits in the sub-half-carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG841689376 or 841689376. Listed at 5 retailers as of October 28, 2026, with prices from $185 to $996, a $811 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $996. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.40
Carat
E
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33.8°
Pavilion angle39.9°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG841689376
Dimensions7.65 × 3.90 × 2.34 mm
L/W Ratio1.96
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
7.65 mm3.90 mm0.40 ctE / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG841689376
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 33.8°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 39.9°CuletDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 28
Current: $996 AUD|Low: $185 AUD|High: $996 AUD|Avg: $445 AUD
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
October 29, 2026
Retailer 5$185 AUD
Retailer 2$230 AUD
Retailer 3$346 AUD
Retailer 4$519 AUD
MOH London$996 AUD

15 data points across 5 retailers

5 retailers$185 AUD to $996 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$185 AUD
$130 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$230 AUD
£127 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$346 AUD
£191 GBP
View
B
Retailer 4
-
$519 AUD
$365 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG841689376 · Oct 29
$996 AUD
£551 GBP
View
4 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $185 AUDSave up to $811 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.40ct Marquise
$185 AUD