Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

1.07ct E VS2 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VS2 • IGI LG818608013

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG818608013

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $259 AUD
$182 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $2,232 AUD (90%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
14 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $2,491 AUD at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 29, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 1.07ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 1.07ct lab-grown oval sits in the classic one-carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG818608013 or 818608013. Listed at 14 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $259 to $2,491, a $2,232 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at $2,491. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.07
Carat
E
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.6°
Pavilion angle41°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG818608013
Dimensions8.44 × 5.79 × 3.53 mm
L/W Ratio1.46
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
8.44 mm5.79 mm1.07 ctE / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG818608013
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 34.6°Girdle: THN-MEDPavilion 41°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $2,491 AUD|Low: $241 AUD|High: $2,491 AUD|Avg: $853 AUD|+5.4%
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
October 31, 2026
Retailer 13$259 AUD
Retailer 10$300 AUD
Retailer 5$363 AUD
Retailer 14$406 AUD
Retailer 11$431 AUD
Retailer 9$580 AUD
Retailer 3$717 AUD
Retailer 2$748 AUD
Retailer 7$817 AUD
Retailer 6$896 AUD
Retailer 12$1,090 AUD
Retailer 4$1,140 AUD
Retailer 15$1,190 AUD
Retailer 8$1,660 AUD
Do Amore Diamonds$2,491 AUD

26 data points across 15 retailers

14 retailers$259 AUD to $2,491 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$259 AUD
$182 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$300 AUD
$211 USD
View
Retailer 3
-
$363 AUD
$255 USD
View
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
Retailer 4
-
$406 AUD
$285 USD
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
B+
Retailer 5
-
$431 AUD
$303 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$580 AUD
€388 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$717 AUD
$504 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$748 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$896 AUD
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$1,090 AUD
$766 USD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
$1,140 AUD
$801 USD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$1,190 AUD
$836 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$1,660 AUD
£918 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-59A509B82 · Oct 29
$2,491 AUD
$1,750 USD
View
13 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $259 AUDSave up to $2,232 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.07ct Oval
$259 AUD