Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

3.09ct D VS2 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

VG • D/VS2 • IGI LG841606138

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG841606138

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $703 AUD
$494 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $2,960 AUD (81%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
19 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $3,663 AUD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 3.09ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 3.09ct lab-grown oval sits in the three to five carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG841606138 or 841606138. Listed at 19 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $703 to $3,663, a $2,960 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $3,663. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

3.09
Carat
D
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.8°
Pavilion angle41.1°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG841606138
Dimensions12.21 × 8.25 × 5.03 mm
L/W Ratio1.48
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
12.21 mm8.25 mm3.09 ctD / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG841606138
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 32.8°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 41.1°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $3,663 AUD|Low: $676 AUD|High: $3,683 AUD|Avg: $1,870 AUD|-0.5%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
October 31, 2026
Retailer 3$703 AUD
Retailer 6$787 AUD
Retailer 20$789 AUD
Retailer 5$873 AUD
Retailer 8$873 AUD
Retailer 16$1,145 AUD
Retailer 19$1,170 AUD
Retailer 13$1,317 AUD
Retailer 18$1,386 AUD
Retailer 11$1,401 AUD
Retailer 2$1,440 AUD
Retailer 4$1,858 AUD
Retailer 15$1,912 AUD
Retailer 7$2,296 AUD
Retailer 12$2,844 AUD
Retailer 9$3,037 AUD
Retailer 14$3,227 AUD
Retailer 10$3,264 AUD
Retailer 17$3,573 AUD
MOH London$3,663 AUD

30 data points across 20 retailers

19 retailers$703 AUD to $3,663 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$703 AUD
$494 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$787 AUD
$553 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$789 AUD
$554 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$873 AUD
$613 USD
View
Retailer 5
-
$873 AUD
$613 USD
View
Price last confirmed 14 days ago
A
Retailer 6
-
$1,145 AUD
£633 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$1,170 AUD
$822 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$1,317 AUD
$925 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$1,401 AUD
$984 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$1,440 AUD
£796 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$1,858 AUD
$1,305 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$1,912 AUD
$1,343 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$2,296 AUD
$1,613 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
$2,844 AUD
$1,998 USD
View
B
Retailer 15
-
$3,037 AUD
$2,133 USD
View
B
Retailer 16
-
$3,227 AUD
View
B
Retailer 17
-
$3,264 AUD
$2,293 USD
View
B
Retailer 18
-
$3,573 AUD
$2,510 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG841606138 · Oct 29
$3,663 AUD
£2,026 GBP
View
18 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $703 AUDSave up to $2,960 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.09ct Oval
$703 AUD