Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

0.51ct H SI2 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

VG • H/SI2 • IGI LG407915397

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG407915397

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $369 AUD
$259 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $1,474 AUD (80%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
11 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,842 AUD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.51ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 0.51ct lab-grown pear sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded H colour (near-colourless) and SI2 clarity (slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG407915397 or 407915397. Listed at 11 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $369 to $1,842, a $1,474 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $1,842. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

0.51
Carat
H
Colour
SI2
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishVery Good
SymmetryGood
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.5°
Pavilion angle40.9°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG407915397
Dimensions7.24 × 4.48 × 2.69 mm
L/W Ratio1.62
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory grown diamond was created by chemical vapor deposition process (CVD) Type IIa
Top View
7.24 mm4.48 mm0.51 ctH / SI2
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishVery Good
SymmetryGood
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG407915397
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 34.5°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.9°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
B+
Very Good
Strong quality and value balance
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $1,842 AUD|Low: $354 AUD|High: $1,855 AUD|Avg: $812 AUD|-0.5%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
October 31, 2026
Retailer 8$369 AUD
Retailer 3$413 AUD
Retailer 12$427 AUD
Retailer 9$457 AUD
Retailer 13$457 AUD
Retailer 6$484 AUD
Retailer 11$762 AUD
Retailer 2$859 AUD
Retailer 4$951 AUD
Retailer 5$957 AUD
Retailer 7$1,405 AUD
Retailer 10$1,469 AUD
MOH London$1,842 AUD

26 data points across 13 retailers

11 retailers$369 AUD to $1,842 AUD

B+
Cheapest Retailer
-
$369 AUD
$259 USD
B+
Retailer 2
-
$413 AUD
$290 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
B+
Retailer 3
-
$427 AUD
$300 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$457 AUD
$321 USD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
$457 AUD
$321 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$484 AUD
$340 USD
View
B
Retailer 7
-
$762 AUD
$535 USD
View
B
Retailer 8
-
$859 AUD
€575 EUR
View
B
Retailer 9
-
$1,405 AUD
$987 USD
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$1,469 AUD
$1,032 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG407915397 · Oct 29
$1,842 AUD
£1,019 GBP
View
10 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $369 AUDSave up to $1,474 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

B+
0.51ct Pear
$369 AUD