Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

0.84ct D SI1 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

VG • D/SI1 • IGI LG488140408

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG488140408

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $340 AUD
$239 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $63 AUD (16%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
4 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,674 AUD at MOH London · As of October 19, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.84ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 0.84ct lab-grown pear sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and SI1 clarity (slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG488140408 or 488140408. Listed at 4 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with a relatively tight 18% spread, which is unusual at this carat range and suggests competitive pricing across the listings. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

0.84
Carat
D
Colour
SI1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle35.2°
Pavilion angle41.5°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG488140408
Dimensions8.60 × 5.22 × 3.21 mm
L/W Ratio1.65
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process.
Top View
8.60 mm5.22 mm0.84 ctD / SI1
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG488140408
Side View
Table 61.5%Crown 35.2°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 41.5°Culet: NoneDepth 61.5%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $1,674 AUD|Low: $270 AUD|High: $1,685 AUD|Avg: $841 AUD|-0.5%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
October 30, 2026
Retailer 4$340 AUD
Retailer 3$391 AUD
Retailer 2$403 AUD
Retailer 5$1,011 AUD
Retailer 6$1,011 AUD
Retailer 7$1,053 AUD
MOH London$1,674 AUD

34 data points across 7 retailers

4 retailers$340 AUD to $403 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$340 AUD
$239 USD
B+
Retailer 2
-
$391 AUD
$275 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$403 AUD
£223 GBP
View
Most Expensive
MOH London
LG488140408 · Oct 19
$1,674 AUD
£926 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 11 days ago
3 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $340 AUDSave up to $63 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.84ct Pear
$340 AUD