Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

0.91ct G VS2 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

EX • G/VS2 • IGI LG846647513

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG846647513

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $295 AUD
$207 USD
As of October 25, 2026
Save $1,255 AUD (81%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
14 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,549 AUD at Reve Diamonds · As of October 26, 2026
View at Reve Diamonds

About this 0.91ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 0.91ct lab-grown pear sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG846647513 or 846647513. Listed at 14 retailers as of October 25, 2026, with prices from $295 to $1,549, a $1,255 spread on the same certified stone. Reve Diamonds lists it at $1,549. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.91
Carat
G
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.8°
Pavilion angle39.5°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG846647513
Dimensions8.44 × 5.55 × 3.33 mm
L/W Ratio1.52
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
8.44 mm5.55 mm0.91 ctG / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG846647513
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 32.8°Girdle: MED-THKPavilion 39.5°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 25
Current: $504 AUD|Low: $265 AUD|High: $1,549 AUD|Avg: $676 AUD
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Reve Diamonds
October 31, 2026
Retailer 13$265 AUD
Retailer 6$276 AUD
Retailer 3$295 AUD
Retailer 11$393 AUD
Retailer 2$399 AUD
Retailer 8$400 AUD
Retailer 1$504 AUD
Retailer 12$520 AUD
Retailer 10$541 AUD
Retailer 7$727 AUD
Retailer 9$854 AUD
Retailer 4$948 AUD
Retailer 14$1,026 AUD
Retailer 5$1,379 AUD
Reve Diamonds$1,549 AUD

7 data points across 15 retailers

14 retailers$295 AUD to $1,549 AUD

A
Retailer 1
-
$276 AUD
$194 USD
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
A
Retailer 2
-
$295 AUD
$207 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$393 AUD
£218 GBP
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$399 AUD
$280 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$400 AUD
$281 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$504 AUD
€337 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$520 AUD
£288 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$541 AUD
$380 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$727 AUD
$511 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$854 AUD
$600 USD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
$948 AUD
$666 USD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$1,026 AUD
$720 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$1,379 AUD
£763 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Reve Diamonds
A76B20C6E · Oct 26
$1,549 AUD
$1,088 USD
View
13 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $295 AUDSave up to $1,255 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.91ct Pear
$295 AUD