Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

0.43ct D VS1 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VS1 • IGI LG848614688

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG848614688

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $142 AUD
$100 USD
As of October 31, 2026
Save $1,027 AUD (88%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
8 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,170 AUD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.43ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 0.43ct lab-grown princess sits in the sub-half-carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG848614688 or 848614688. Listed at 8 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $142 to $1,170, a $1,027 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $1,170. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.43
Carat
D
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle45°
Pavilion angle37.6°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG848614688
Dimensions4.14 × 4.03 × 2.90 mm
L/W Ratio1.03
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
4.14 mm4.03 mm0.43 ctD / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG848614688
Side View
Table 72.0%Crown 45°Girdle: MediumPavilion 37.6°Culet: NoneDepth 72.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 31
Current: $1,170 AUD|Low: $142 AUD|High: $1,170 AUD|Avg: $565 AUD
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
October 31, 2026
Retailer 3$142 AUD
Retailer 5$214 AUD
Retailer 4$288 AUD
Retailer 8$299 AUD
Retailer 7$382 AUD
Retailer 2$586 AUD
Retailer 6$1,138 AUD
MOH London$1,170 AUD

4 data points across 8 retailers

8 retailers$142 AUD to $1,170 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$142 AUD
$100 USD
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 2
-
$214 AUD
$150 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$288 AUD
£159 GBP
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$299 AUD
€200 EUR
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$382 AUD
£212 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$586 AUD
$412 USD
View
B
Retailer 7
-
$1,138 AUD
SGD 1,080 SGD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG848614688 · Oct 29
$1,170 AUD
£647 GBP
View
7 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $142 AUDSave up to $1,027 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.43ct Princess
$142 AUD