Princess|Natural|GIA

1.10ct E SI2 Princess Natural Diamond

EX • E/SI2 • GIA 6552867422

Certificate GIA 6552867422

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $2,285 AUD
SGD 2,169 SGD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $1,892 AUD (45%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
12 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $4,176 AUD at Helzberg Diamonds · As of October 29, 2026
View at Helzberg Diamonds

About this 1.1ct natural princess diamond

This 1.1ct natural princess sits in the classic one-carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and SI2 clarity (slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 6552867422. Listed at 12 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $2,285 to $4,176, a $1,892 spread on the same certified stone. Helzberg Diamonds lists it at $4,176. SI-grade stones are eye-clean roughly 60 to 70% of the time at this carat range. Check the inclusion plot on the cert and ask the retailer for high-resolution video before buying.

The 4Cs

1.10
Carat
E
Colour
SI2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Excellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle22.81°
Pavilion angle40.83°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 6552867422
Dimensions5.79 × 5.69 × 4.16 mm
L/W Ratio1.02
Culet sizeNone
Top View
5.79 mm5.69 mm1.10 ctE / SI2
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 6552867422
Side View
Table 73.0%Crown 22.81°Girdle: MediumPavilion 40.83°Culet: NoneDepth 73.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $4,176 AUD|Low: $2,285 AUD|High: $4,528 AUD|Avg: $3,057 AUD|-7.8%
Helzberg Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
October 29, 2026
Retailer 8$2,285 AUD
Retailer 9$2,331 AUD
Retailer 7$2,332 AUD
Retailer 3$2,538 AUD
Retailer 2$2,609 AUD
Retailer 5$2,781 AUD
Retailer 10$2,801 AUD
Retailer 11$3,071 AUD
Retailer 4$3,291 AUD
Retailer 6$3,910 AUD
Helzberg Diamonds$4,176 AUD

32 data points across 11 retailers

12 retailers$2,285 AUD to $4,176 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$2,285 AUD
SGD 2,169 SGD
A
Retailer 2
-
$2,331 AUD
$1,638 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$2,332 AUD
$1,638 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$2,538 AUD
SGD 2,410 SGD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$2,609 AUD
£1,443 GBP
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$2,781 AUD
$1,954 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$2,801 AUD
$1,968 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$2,868 AUD
$2,015 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$3,071 AUD
$2,158 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$3,291 AUD
$2,312 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$3,910 AUD
$2,747 USD
View
Most Expensive
B+
Helzberg Diamonds
XZRMLLIOMNKII · Oct 29
$4,176 AUD
$2,934 USD
View
11 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $2,285 AUDSave up to $1,892 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.10ct Princess
$2,285 AUD