Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

1.32ct D VVS2 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VVS2 • IGI LG773653162

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG773653162

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $323 AUD
$227 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $2,780 AUD (90%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
20 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $3,103 AUD at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 28, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 1.32ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 1.32ct lab-grown princess sits in the one-and-a-quarter to one-and-a-half carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG773653162 or 773653162. Listed at 20 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from $323 to $3,103, a $2,780 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at $3,103. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.32
Carat
D
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle44.7°
Pavilion angle37.9°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG773653162
Dimensions5.96 × 5.94 × 4.22 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
5.96 mm5.94 mm1.32 ctD / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG773653162
Side View
Table 71.0%Crown 44.7°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 37.9°Culet: NoneDepth 71.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $3,103 AUD|Low: $317 AUD|High: $3,174 AUD|Avg: $1,022 AUD|-2.2%
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
October 29, 2026
Retailer 7$323 AUD
Retailer 9$360 AUD
Retailer 18$374 AUD
Retailer 4$401 AUD
Retailer 17$401 AUD
Retailer 14$582 AUD
Retailer 19$583 AUD
Retailer 6$658 AUD
Retailer 10$682 AUD
Retailer 5$750 AUD
Retailer 15$760 AUD
Retailer 2$839 AUD
Retailer 16$1,077 AUD
Retailer 20$1,292 AUD
Retailer 3$1,422 AUD
Retailer 8$1,665 AUD
Retailer 12$1,714 AUD
Retailer 13$1,782 AUD
Retailer 11$1,821 AUD
Do Amore Diamonds$3,103 AUD

30 data points across 20 retailers

20 retailers$323 AUD to $3,103 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$323 AUD
$227 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$360 AUD
$253 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$374 AUD
$263 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$401 AUD
$282 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$401 AUD
$282 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$582 AUD
£322 GBP
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$583 AUD
HK$3,200 HKD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$658 AUD
$462 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$682 AUD
$479 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$750 AUD
$527 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$760 AUD
ZAR 8,626 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 12
-
$839 AUD
£464 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$1,077 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$1,292 AUD
$908 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$1,422 AUD
$999 USD
View
B
Retailer 16
-
$1,665 AUD
$1,170 USD
View
B
Retailer 17
-
$1,714 AUD
SGD 1,627 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
$1,782 AUD
£986 GBP
View
B
Retailer 19
-
$1,821 AUD
$1,279 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-4B1F89D8B · Oct 28
$3,103 AUD
$2,180 USD
View
19 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $323 AUDSave up to $2,780 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.32ct Princess
$323 AUD