Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

1.53ct E IF Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/IF • IGI LG625427074

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG625427074

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $753 AUD
$529 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $3,219 AUD (81%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
23 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $3,972 AUD at MOH London · As of October 26, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 1.53ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 1.53ct lab-grown princess sits in the one-and-a-half to two carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG625427074 or 625427074. Listed at 23 retailers as of October 26, 2026, with prices from $753 to $3,972, a $3,219 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $3,972. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.53
Carat
E
Colour
IF
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle39.6°
Pavilion angle38.1°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG625427074
Dimensions6.40 × 6.29 × 4.40 mm
L/W Ratio1.02
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process and may include post-growth treatment Type IIa
Top View
6.40 mm6.29 mm1.53 ctE / IF
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG625427074
Side View
Table 70.0%Crown 39.6°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 38.1°Culet: NoneDepth 70.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $3,972 AUD|Low: $736 AUD|High: $4,016 AUD|Avg: $2,082 AUD|-1.1%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
October 31, 2026
Retailer 11$753 AUD
Retailer 2$844 AUD
Retailer 10$844 AUD
Retailer 18$934 AUD
Retailer 5$1,125 AUD
Retailer 19$1,247 AUD
Retailer 4$1,253 AUD
Retailer 13$1,449 AUD
Retailer 6$1,593 AUD
Retailer 17$1,593 AUD
Retailer 20$1,605 AUD
Retailer 14$2,097 AUD
Retailer 3$2,457 AUD
Retailer 7$2,712 AUD
Retailer 12$2,897 AUD
Retailer 9$3,035 AUD
Retailer 16$3,072 AUD
Retailer 8$3,464 AUD
Retailer 15$3,858 AUD
MOH London$3,972 AUD

35 data points across 20 retailers

23 retailers$753 AUD to $3,972 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$753 AUD
$529 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$844 AUD
$593 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$844 AUD
$593 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$934 AUD
$656 USD
View
Retailer 5
-
$951 AUD
$668 USD
View
Price last confirmed 15 days ago
A
Retailer 6
-
$1,125 AUD
$790 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$1,247 AUD
$876 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$1,253 AUD
$880 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$1,449 AUD
£801 GBP
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$1,593 AUD
$1,119 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$1,593 AUD
€1,066 EUR
View
A
Retailer 12
-
$1,605 AUD
ZAR 18,218 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 13
-
$2,097 AUD
$1,473 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$2,457 AUD
$1,726 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$2,712 AUD
£1,500 GBP
View
Retailer 16
-
$2,897 AUD
$2,035 USD
View
Price last confirmed 13 days ago
B+
Retailer 17
-
$3,035 AUD
$2,132 USD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
$3,072 AUD
$2,158 USD
View
B+
Retailer 19
-
$3,271 AUD
$2,298 USD
View
B+
Retailer 20
-
$3,464 AUD
$2,433 USD
View
B
Retailer 21
-
$3,858 AUD
$2,710 USD
View
B+
Retailer 22
-
$3,886 AUD
$2,730 USD
View
Most Expensive
B+
MOH London
LG625427074 · Oct 26
$3,972 AUD
£2,197 GBP
View
22 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $753 AUDSave up to $3,219 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.53ct Princess
$753 AUD