Radiant|Lab Grown|IGI

2.53ct D FL Radiant Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/FL • IGI LG811634715

Shape and cutting style on the report: Cut cornered rectangular modified brilliant

Certificate IGI LG811634715

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $2,970 AUD
HK$16,300 HKD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $10,639 AUD (78%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
13 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $13,610 AUD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 29, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 2.53ct lab-grown radiant diamond

This 2.53ct lab-grown radiant sits in the two to three carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and FL clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG811634715 or 811634715. Listed at 13 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $2,970 to $13,610, a $10,639 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $13,610. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.53
Carat
D
Colour
FL
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle40.6°
Pavilion angle33.8°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG811634715
Dimensions9.79 × 6.83 × 4.44 mm
L/W Ratio1.43
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
9.79 mm6.83 mm2.53 ctD / FL
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG811634715
Side View
Table 65.0%Crown 40.6°Girdle: Slightly ThickPavilion 33.8°Culet: NoneDepth 65.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $13,610 AUD|Low: $2,970 AUD|High: $14,079 AUD|Avg: $7,054 AUD|-3.3%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
October 28, 2026
Retailer 3$2,970 AUD
Retailer 2$3,413 AUD
Retailer 13$3,673 AUD
Retailer 9$3,878 AUD
Retailer 7$3,901 AUD
Retailer 6$6,251 AUD
Retailer 12$6,339 AUD
Retailer 10$6,554 AUD
Retailer 8$6,984 AUD
Retailer 5$8,329 AUD
Retailer 11$8,557 AUD
Retailer 4$9,362 AUD
Brilliant Earth$13,610 AUD

39 data points across 13 retailers

13 retailers$2,970 AUD to $13,610 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$2,970 AUD
HK$16,300 HKD
A
Retailer 2
-
$3,413 AUD
£1,888 GBP
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$3,673 AUD
$2,580 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$3,878 AUD
$2,724 USD
View
Retailer 5
-
$3,901 AUD
€2,610 EUR
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
B+
Retailer 6
-
$6,251 AUD
ZAR 70,937 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$6,339 AUD
$4,453 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$6,554 AUD
$4,604 USD
View
Retailer 9
-
$6,984 AUD
£3,863 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
Retailer 10
-
$8,329 AUD
$5,851 USD
View
Price last confirmed 71 days ago
B
Retailer 11
-
$8,557 AUD
$6,011 USD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$9,362 AUD
$6,576 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
20936686A · Oct 29
$13,610 AUD
$9,560 USD
View
12 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $2,970 AUDSave up to $10,639 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.53ct Radiant
$2,970 AUD