Round|Lab Grown|IGI

1.54ct E IF Round Lab Grown Diamond

EX • E/IF • IGI LG628409068

Shape and cutting style on the report: Round brilliant

Certificate IGI LG628409068

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $397 AUD
$279 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $3,133 AUD (89%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
23 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $3,531 AUD at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 29, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 1.54ct lab-grown round diamond

This 1.54ct lab-grown round sits in the one-and-a-half to two carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG628409068 or 628409068. Listed at 23 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $397 to $3,531, a $3,133 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at $3,531. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.54
Carat
E
Colour
IF
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.7°
Pavilion angle40.3°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG628409068
Dimensions7.55 × 7.51 × 4.44 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Top View
7.55 mm7.51 mm1.54 ctE / IF
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG628409068
Side View
Table 59.0%Crown 32.7°Girdle: MediumPavilion 40.3°Culet: NoneDepth 59.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $3,531 AUD|Low: $397 AUD|High: $3,531 AUD|Avg: $1,302 AUD
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
Retailer 21
October 30, 2026
Retailer 21$397 AUD
Retailer 12$444 AUD
Retailer 3$460 AUD
Retailer 4$493 AUD
Retailer 19$493 AUD
Retailer 9$656 AUD
Retailer 18$662 AUD
Retailer 2$819 AUD
Retailer 7$866 AUD
Retailer 17$933 AUD
Retailer 13$964 AUD
Retailer 11$997 AUD
Retailer 16$1,266 AUD
Retailer 6$1,512 AUD
Retailer 20$1,747 AUD
Retailer 14$1,892 AUD
Retailer 10$1,979 AUD
Retailer 8$2,052 AUD
Retailer 15$2,188 AUD
Retailer 5$2,847 AUD
Do Amore Diamonds$3,531 AUD

27 data points across 21 retailers

23 retailers$397 AUD to $3,531 AUD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$397 AUD
$279 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$444 AUD
$312 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$460 AUD
$323 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$493 AUD
$346 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$493 AUD
$346 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$656 AUD
$461 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$662 AUD
$465 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$819 AUD
£453 GBP
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$866 AUD
$608 USD
View
Retailer 10
-
$875 AUD
HK$4,800 HKD
View
Price last confirmed 56 days ago
A
Retailer 11
-
$933 AUD
ZAR 10,592 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 12
-
$964 AUD
£533 GBP
View
A
Retailer 13
-
$997 AUD
$700 USD
View
A
Retailer 14
-
$1,146 AUD
View
A
Retailer 15
-
$1,266 AUD
View
A
Retailer 16
-
$1,512 AUD
$1,062 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
$1,747 AUD
$1,227 USD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
$1,892 AUD
$1,329 USD
View
B+
Retailer 19
-
$1,979 AUD
$1,390 USD
View
B+
Retailer 20
-
$2,052 AUD
$1,442 USD
View
B+
Retailer 21
-
$2,188 AUD
£1,210 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 22
-
$2,847 AUD
$2,000 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-C3893E840 · Oct 29
$3,531 AUD
$2,480 USD
View
22 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $397 AUDSave up to $3,133 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.54ct Round
$397 AUD