Round|Natural|GIA

2.70ct J SI2 Round Natural Diamond

EX • J/SI2 • GIA 2556812599

Certificate GIA 2556812599

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $23,218 AUD
CA$22,652 CAD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $15,259 AUD (40%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
13 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $38,477 AUD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 2.7ct natural round diamond

This 2.7ct natural round sits in the two to three carat band, graded J colour (near-colourless) and SI2 clarity (slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by GIA 2556812599. Listed at 13 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $23,218 to $38,477, a $15,259 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $38,477. SI-grade stones are eye-clean roughly 60 to 70% of the time at this carat range. Check the inclusion plot on the cert and ask the retailer for high-resolution video before buying.

The 4Cs

2.70
Carat
J
Colour
SI2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.5°
Pavilion angle41°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 2556812599
Dimensions8.95 × 9.01 × 5.39 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizeNone
Top View
8.95 mm9.01 mm2.70 ctJ / SI2
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 2556812599
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 32.5°Girdle: Slightly ThickPavilion 41°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
B+
Very Good
Strong quality and value balance
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $38,477 AUD|Low: $20,422 AUD|High: $38,734 AUD|Avg: $27,580 AUD|+0.4%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
October 30, 2026
Retailer 2$23,218 AUD
Retailer 13$23,363 AUD
Retailer 12$23,485 AUD
Retailer 7$25,558 AUD
Retailer 8$25,814 AUD
Retailer 9$26,806 AUD
Retailer 3$27,419 AUD
Retailer 4$27,419 AUD
Retailer 5$28,330 AUD
Retailer 10$28,792 AUD
Retailer 6$28,987 AUD
Retailer 11$29,706 AUD
MOH London$38,477 AUD

30 data points across 13 retailers

13 retailers$23,218 AUD to $38,477 AUD

B+
Cheapest Retailer
-
$23,218 AUD
CA$22,652 CAD
B+
Retailer 2
-
$23,363 AUD
$16,411 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$25,558 AUD
£14,136 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$25,814 AUD
$18,133 USD
View
B
Retailer 5
-
$26,806 AUD
$18,830 USD
View
B
Retailer 6
-
$27,419 AUD
$19,260 USD
View
B
Retailer 7
-
$27,419 AUD
$19,260 USD
View
B
Retailer 8
-
$28,330 AUD
$19,900 USD
View
B
Retailer 9
-
$28,792 AUD
$20,225 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$28,987 AUD
€19,392 EUR
View
B
Retailer 11
-
$29,706 AUD
$20,867 USD
View
Retailer 12
-
$34,716 AUD
$24,386 USD
View
Price last confirmed 41 days ago
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
A3BA8F0BD · Oct 29
$38,477 AUD
£21,282 GBP
View
12 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $23,218 AUDSave up to $15,259 AUD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

B+
2.70ct Round
$23,218 AUD