Asscher|Lab Grown|IGI

52.27ct I VS1 Asscher Lab Grown Diamond

ID • I/VS1 • IGI LG786656101

Shape and cutting style on the report: Square emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG786656101

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

This diamond has been sold
Last seen: Sep 21, 2026 at $90,966 CAD
$90,966 CADlast known price
$65,120 USD

About this 52.27ct lab-grown asscher diamond

This 52.27ct lab-grown asscher sits in the over five carat band, graded I colour (near-colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG786656101 or 786656101. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

52.27
Carat
I
Color
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle31.3°
Pavilion angle37.6°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG786656101
Dimensions20.63 × 20.61 × 12.99 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
20.63 mm20.61 mm52.27 ctI / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG786656101
Side View
Table 63.0%Crown 31.3°Girdle: Slightly ThickPavilion 37.6°Culet: NoneDepth 63.0%

Caratlytics Score

Price History

Last verified: Sep 13
Current: $125,166 CAD|Low: $71,058 CAD|High: $237,372 CAD|Avg: $162,005 CAD|-12.7%
B2C Jewels
Brilliant Earth
Loose Grown Diamond
September 12, 2026
Loose Grown Diamond$71,058 CAD
Brilliant Earth$90,966 CAD
B2C Jewels$125,166 CAD

14 data points across 3 retailers

Historical Listings

Loose Grown Diamond
786656101 · Sep 13
$71,058 CAD
$50,868 USD
View
Brilliant Earth
20447932A · Sep 21
$90,966 CAD
$65,120 USD
View
B2C Jewels
35279404 · Sep 11
$125,166 CAD
$89,603 USD
View
Brilliant Earth
20478725A · Aug 20
$139,466 CAD
$99,840 USD
View

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.