Cushion|Lab Grown|IGI

45.35ct G VS1 Cushion Lab Grown Diamond

ID • G/VS1 • IGI LG723517994

Shape and cutting style on the report: Square cushion modified brilliant

Certificate IGI LG723517994

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

This diamond has been sold
Last seen: Jul 20, 2026 at $75,912 CAD
$75,912 CADlast known price
$54,239 USD

About this 45.35ct lab-grown cushion diamond

This 45.35ct lab-grown cushion sits in the over five carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG723517994 or 723517994. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

45.35
Carat
G
Color
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle36.7°
Pavilion angle32.8°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG723517994
Dimensions21.25 × 20.81 × 12.42 mm
L/W Ratio1.02
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
21.25 mm20.81 mm45.35 ctG / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG723517994
Side View
Table 63.0%Crown 36.7°Girdle: MED-THKPavilion 32.8°Culet: NoneDepth 59.7%

Caratlytics Score

Price History

Last verified: Jul 10
Current: $388,365 CAD|Low: $65,776 CAD|High: $639,585 CAD|Avg: $247,116 CAD
Adiamor
B2C Jewels
Brilliant Earth
Loose Grown Diamond
MiaDonna
Moon Ocean
Reve Diamonds
William & Sons Jewelers
Yorxs
July 10, 2026
Moon Ocean$66,206 CAD
Reve Diamonds$75,912 CAD
William & Sons Jewelers$101,505 CAD
B2C Jewels$102,642 CAD
Brilliant Earth$134,012 CAD
Loose Grown Diamond$161,428 CAD
Yorxs$231,650 CAD
Adiamor$388,365 CAD
MiaDonna$639,584 CAD

77 data points across 9 retailers

Historical Listings

Moon Ocean
NVL-410F0C545-994 · Jul 10
$66,206 CAD
£37,247 GBP
View
Reve Diamonds
410F0C545 · Jul 20
$75,912 CAD
$54,239 USD
View
William & Sons Jewelers
cert_LG723517994 · Jun 28
$101,505 CAD
$72,524 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
B2C Jewels
30647706 · Jul 10
$102,642 CAD
$73,337 USD
View
Brilliant Earth
16766122A · Jul 10
$134,012 CAD
$95,750 USD
View
Brilliant Earth
15785488A · Jun 6
$137,763 CAD
$98,430 USD
View
Loose Grown Diamond
723517994 · Jul 8
$161,428 CAD
$115,339 USD
View

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.