Asscher|Lab Grown|IGI

3.05ct H VVS1 Asscher Lab Grown Diamond

EX • H/VVS1 • IGI LG847688341

Shape and cutting style on the report: Square emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG847688341

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $645 CAD
$462 USD
As of October 31, 2026
Save $3,664 CAD (85%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
4 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $6,803 CAD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 22, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 3.05ct lab-grown asscher diamond

This 3.05ct lab-grown asscher sits in the three to five carat band, graded H colour (near-colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG847688341 or 847688341. Listed at 4 retailers as of October 28, 2026, with a 568% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.05
Carat
H
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle37.6°
Pavilion angle41°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG847688341
Dimensions7.97 × 7.93 × 5.31 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
7.97 mm7.93 mm3.05 ctH / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG847688341
Side View
Table 67.0%Crown 37.6°Girdle: MediumPavilion 41°Culet: NoneDepth 67.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 31
Current: $6,803 CAD|Low: $645 CAD|High: $6,803 CAD|Avg: $3,462 CAD
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
October 31, 2026
Retailer 3$645 CAD
Retailer 2$1,231 CAD
Brilliant Earth$6,803 CAD

10 data points across 3 retailers

4 retailers$645 CAD to $4,309 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$645 CAD
$462 USD
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 2
-
$1,231 CAD
£694 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$4,309 CAD
$3,085 USD
View
Most Expensive
Brilliant Earth
22227276A · Oct 22
$6,803 CAD
$4,870 USD
View
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
3 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $645 CADSave up to $3,664 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.05ct Asscher
$645 CAD