Asscher|Lab Grown|IGI

5.44ct I VS1 Asscher Lab Grown Diamond

VG • I/VS1 • IGI LG780642767

Shape and cutting style on the report: Square emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG780642767

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $827 CAD
$591 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $3,652 CAD (82%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
12 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $4,479 CAD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 5.44ct lab-grown asscher diamond

This 5.44ct lab-grown asscher sits in the over five carat band, graded I colour (near-colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG780642767 or 780642767. Listed at 12 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from $827 to $4,479, a $3,652 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $4,479. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

5.44
Carat
I
Color
VS1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle41.5°
Pavilion angle42.5°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG780642767
Dimensions9.70 × 9.66 × 6.47 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
9.70 mm9.66 mm5.44 ctI / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG780642767
Side View
Table 67.0%Crown 41.5°Girdle: MediumPavilion 42.5°Culet: NoneDepth 67.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $4,479 CAD|Low: $827 CAD|High: $4,479 CAD|Avg: $1,950 CAD
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
October 29, 2026
Retailer 4$827 CAD
Retailer 13$927 CAD
Retailer 2$1,026 CAD
Retailer 12$1,080 CAD
Retailer 8$1,147 CAD
Retailer 6$1,211 CAD
Retailer 7$1,558 CAD
Retailer 11$1,576 CAD
Retailer 5$2,426 CAD
Retailer 9$2,698 CAD
Retailer 10$2,738 CAD
Retailer 3$3,321 CAD
MOH London$4,479 CAD

3 data points across 13 retailers

12 retailers$827 CAD to $4,479 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$827 CAD
$591 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$927 CAD
$662 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$1,026 CAD
$733 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$1,080 CAD
£607 GBP
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$1,147 CAD
HK$6,400 HKD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$1,211 CAD
$865 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$1,558 CAD
$1,113 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$1,576 CAD
$1,126 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$2,698 CAD
$1,928 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$2,738 CAD
$1,956 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$3,321 CAD
$2,373 USD
View
Most Expensive
B+
MOH London
LG780642767 · Oct 29
$4,479 CAD
£2,520 GBP
View
11 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $827 CADSave up to $3,652 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
5.44ct Asscher
$827 CAD