Cushion|Lab Grown|IGI

1.29ct D VVS1 Cushion Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VVS1 • IGI LG849636618

Shape and cutting style on the report: Cushion modified brilliant

Certificate IGI LG849636618

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $338 CAD
$242 USD
As of October 31, 2026
Save $1,693 CAD (83%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
8 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $2,031 CAD at Michael Trio · As of October 31, 2026
View at Michael Trio

About this 1.29ct lab-grown cushion diamond

This 1.29ct lab-grown cushion sits in the one-and-a-quarter to one-and-a-half carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG849636618 or 849636618. Listed at 8 retailers as of October 31, 2026, with prices from $338 to $2,031, a $1,693 spread on the same certified stone. Michael Trio lists it at $2,031. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.29
Carat
D
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle40°
Pavilion angle37.7°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG849636618
Dimensions7.88 × 5.36 × 3.59 mm
L/W Ratio1.47
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
7.88 mm5.36 mm1.29 ctD / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG849636618
Side View
Table 67.0%Crown 40°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 37.7°Culet: NoneDepth 67.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 31
Current: $2,031 CAD|Low: $338 CAD|High: $2,031 CAD|Avg: $994 CAD
Michael Trio
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
October 31, 2026
Retailer 5$338 CAD
Retailer 7$506 CAD
Retailer 2$607 CAD
Retailer 6$691 CAD
Retailer 3$912 CAD
Retailer 4$1,282 CAD
Retailer 8$1,289 CAD
Michael Trio$2,031 CAD

2 data points across 8 retailers

8 retailers$338 CAD to $2,031 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$338 CAD
$242 USD
Final sale: no returns
B+
Retailer 2
-
$506 CAD
$362 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$607 CAD
€414 EUR
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$691 CAD
£390 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
$912 CAD
$653 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$1,282 CAD
$918 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$1,289 CAD
$923 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Michael Trio
1623682295 · Oct 31
$2,031 CAD
SGD 1,965 SGD
View
7 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $338 CADSave up to $1,693 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.29ct Cushion
$338 CAD