Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

0.56ct D FL Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/FL • IGI LG825675430

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG825675430

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $512 CAD
$366 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $1,586 CAD (76%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
14 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $2,487 CAD at MOH London · As of October 26, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.56ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 0.56ct lab-grown emerald sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and FL clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG825675430 or 825675430. Listed at 14 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with a 310% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Flawless clarity in sub-one-carat stones is rarely visible to the naked eye over VS1, so you are paying a meaningful premium for grade rather than appearance.

The 4Cs

0.56
Carat
D
Color
FL
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle36.1°
Pavilion angle41.3°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG825675430
Dimensions5.92 × 3.79 × 2.50 mm
L/W Ratio1.56
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
5.92 mm3.79 mm0.56 ctD / FL
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG825675430
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 36.1°Girdle: Slightly ThickPavilion 41.3°Culet: LargeDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $2,487 CAD|Low: $361 CAD|High: $2,513 CAD|Avg: $1,142 CAD|+0.1%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
October 30, 2026
Retailer 9$361 CAD
Retailer 5$512 CAD
Retailer 7$572 CAD
Retailer 8$621 CAD
Retailer 6$635 CAD
Retailer 2$1,016 CAD
Retailer 3$1,140 CAD
Retailer 4$1,863 CAD
Retailer 10$2,099 CAD
MOH London$2,487 CAD

42 data points across 10 retailers

14 retailers$512 CAD to $2,099 CAD

Retailer 1
-
$512 CAD
$366 USD
Price last confirmed 37 days ago
A
Retailer 2
-
$512 CAD
$366 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$572 CAD
$409 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
Retailer 4
-
$595 CAD
$425 USD
View
Price last confirmed 36 days ago
B+
Retailer 5
-
$621 CAD
$444 USD
View
Retailer 6
-
$627 CAD
$448 USD
View
Price last confirmed 37 days ago
B+
Retailer 7
-
$635 CAD
$454 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$635 CAD
$454 USD
View
B
Retailer 9
-
$1,016 CAD
$726 USD
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$1,140 CAD
£641 GBP
View
B
Retailer 11
-
$1,863 CAD
$1,331 USD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$2,042 CAD
$1,459 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$2,099 CAD
$1,499 USD
View
Most Expensive
MOH London
LG825675430 · Oct 26
$2,487 CAD
£1,399 GBP
View
Price under review
13 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $512 CADSave up to $1,586 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.56ct Emerald
$512 CAD