Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

1.01ct E SI2 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/SI2 • IGI LG747577635

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG747577635

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $146 CAD
$104 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $1,367 CAD (90%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
15 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,513 CAD at MOH London · As of October 26, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 1.01ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 1.01ct lab-grown emerald sits in the classic one-carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and SI2 clarity (slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG747577635 or 747577635. Listed at 15 retailers as of October 26, 2026, with prices from $146 to $1,513, a $1,367 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $1,513. SI-grade stones are eye-clean roughly 60 to 70% of the time at this carat range. Check the inclusion plot on the cert and ask the retailer for high-resolution video before buying.

The 4Cs

1.01
Carat
E
Color
SI2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle38.7°
Pavilion angle39°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG747577635
Dimensions6.40 × 4.66 × 3.12 mm
L/W Ratio1.37
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
6.40 mm4.66 mm1.01 ctE / SI2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG747577635
Side View
Table 67.0%Crown 38.7°Girdle: ThickPavilion 39°Culet: LargeDepth 67.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $1,513 CAD|Low: $137 CAD|High: $1,820 CAD|Avg: $445 CAD|-15.9%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
October 29, 2026
Retailer 10$146 CAD
Retailer 6$162 CAD
Retailer 11$169 CAD
Retailer 3$193 CAD
Retailer 13$193 CAD
Retailer 14$245 CAD
Retailer 7$339 CAD
Retailer 8$344 CAD
Retailer 2$355 CAD
Retailer 12$532 CAD
Retailer 5$582 CAD
Retailer 9$648 CAD
Retailer 4$714 CAD
MOH London$1,513 CAD

44 data points across 14 retailers

15 retailers$146 CAD to $1,513 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$146 CAD
$104 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$162 CAD
$116 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$169 CAD
$121 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$193 CAD
$138 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$193 CAD
$138 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$245 CAD
$175 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$339 CAD
€231 EUR
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$344 CAD
£193 GBP
View
Retailer 9
-
$354 CAD
$253 USD
View
Price last confirmed 15 days ago
A
Retailer 10
-
$355 CAD
£200 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$532 CAD
$380 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$582 CAD
$416 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$648 CAD
$463 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
$714 CAD
$510 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG747577635 · Oct 26
$1,513 CAD
£851 GBP
View
14 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $146 CADSave up to $1,367 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.01ct Emerald
$146 CAD