Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

2.10ct I VS1 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • I/VS1 • IGI LG665403022

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG665403022

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

This diamond has been sold
Last seen: Oct 23, 2026 at $668 CAD
$668 CADlast known price
$478 USD

About this 2.1ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 2.1ct lab-grown emerald sits in the two to three carat band, graded I colour (near-colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG665403022 or 665403022. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.10
Carat
I
Color
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.1°
Pavilion angle40.7°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG665403022
Dimensions8.68 × 6.21 × 4.12 mm
L/W Ratio1.40
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
8.68 mm6.21 mm2.10 ctI / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG665403022
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 32.1°Girdle: MediumPavilion 40.7°Culet: LargeDepth 66.3%

Caratlytics Score

Price History

Last verified: Oct 23
Current: $668 CAD|Low: $240 CAD|High: $3,534 CAD|Avg: $1,748 CAD|-65.4%
Adiamor
B2C Jewels
Do Amore Diamonds
Flawless Fine Jewelry
Friendly Diamonds
Loose Grown Diamond
Nova Diamonds
Rare Carat
RockHer
Taylor and Hart
August 6, 2026
Adiamor$668 CAD
Loose Grown Diamond$996 CAD
B2C Jewels$1,027 CAD
Friendly Diamonds$1,267 CAD
RockHer$1,271 CAD
Rare Carat$1,817 CAD
Nova Diamonds$1,822 CAD
Taylor and Hart$1,835 CAD
Flawless Fine Jewelry$1,937 CAD
Do Amore Diamonds$3,241 CAD

47 data points across 10 retailers

Historical Listings

Adiamor
D-78603813 · Oct 23
$668 CAD
$478 USD
View
Loose Grown Diamond
665403022 · Jun 19
$996 CAD
$713 USD
View
B2C Jewels
28015929 · Jun 19
$1,027 CAD
$735 USD
View
Friendly Diamonds
2146374 · Jun 20
$1,267 CAD
$907 USD
View
RockHer
igi-27a93e8e · Jun 20
$1,271 CAD
$910 USD
View
Rare Carat
FC15974 · Apr 12
$1,817 CAD
$1,301 USD
View
Nova Diamonds
3AD04C195 · May 18
$1,822 CAD
£1,027 GBP
View
Taylor and Hart
8WF8YP0 · Jun 19
$1,835 CAD
$1,314 USD
View
Flawless Fine Jewelry
3AD04C195 · Apr 1
$1,937 CAD
£1,092 GBP
View
Do Amore Diamonds
27-3AD04C195 · Jun 22
$3,241 CAD
$2,320 USD
View

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

2.10ct I VS1 Emerald Lab-Grown Diamond (Sold), IGI LG665403022