Heart|Lab Grown|IGI

1.05ct E IF Heart Lab Grown Diamond

EX • E/IF • IGI LG638415567

Shape and cutting style on the report: Heart brilliant

Certificate IGI LG638415567

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $425 CAD
$304 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $1,731 CAD (80%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
20 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $2,155 CAD at MOH London · As of October 26, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 1.05ct lab-grown heart diamond

This 1.05ct lab-grown heart sits in the classic one-carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG638415567 or 638415567. Listed at 20 retailers as of October 26, 2026, with prices from $425 to $2,155, a $1,731 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $2,155. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.05
Carat
E
Color
IF
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle40.6°
Pavilion angle39.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG638415567
Dimensions6.27 × 6.93 × 4.16 mm
L/W Ratio1.11
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
6.27 mm6.93 mm1.05 ctE / IF
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG638415567
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 40.6°Girdle: MED-THKPavilion 39.4°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $2,155 CAD|Low: $416 CAD|High: $2,179 CAD|Avg: $1,052 CAD|-1.1%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
October 31, 2026
Retailer 9$425 CAD
Retailer 2$478 CAD
Retailer 5$492 CAD
Retailer 14$527 CAD
Retailer 4$710 CAD
Retailer 6$747 CAD
Retailer 16$862 CAD
Retailer 15$862 CAD
Retailer 7$888 CAD
Retailer 3$904 CAD
Retailer 11$935 CAD
Retailer 18$1,284 CAD
Retailer 12$1,356 CAD
Retailer 17$1,692 CAD
Retailer 10$1,758 CAD
Retailer 13$1,883 CAD
Retailer 8$1,942 CAD
MOH London$2,155 CAD

34 data points across 18 retailers

20 retailers$425 CAD to $2,155 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$425 CAD
$304 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$478 CAD
$342 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$492 CAD
$352 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$527 CAD
$377 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$538 CAD
$385 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$710 CAD
$508 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$747 CAD
$535 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$862 CAD
$617 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$862 CAD
€588 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$888 CAD
$636 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$904 CAD
ZAR 10,458 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$935 CAD
£527 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$1,284 CAD
A$1,414 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$1,356 CAD
$971 USD
View
Retailer 15
-
$1,638 CAD
A$1,804 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 144 days ago
B
Retailer 16
-
$1,692 CAD
$1,211 USD
View
B
Retailer 17
-
$1,758 CAD
$1,258 USD
View
B
Retailer 18
-
$1,883 CAD
$1,348 USD
View
B
Retailer 19
-
$1,942 CAD
$1,390 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG638415567 · Oct 26
$2,155 CAD
£1,215 GBP
View
19 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $425 CADSave up to $1,731 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.05ct Heart
$425 CAD