Heart|Lab Grown|IGI

3.02ct E VS2 Heart Lab Grown Diamond

EX • E/VS2 • IGI LG691577110

Shape and cutting style on the report: Heart brilliant

Certificate IGI LG691577110

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $1,092 CAD
$780 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $5,332 CAD (83%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
9 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $6,424 CAD at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 29, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 3.02ct lab-grown heart diamond

This 3.02ct lab-grown heart sits in the three to five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG691577110 or 691577110. Listed at 9 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $1,092 to $6,424, a $5,332 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at $6,424. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.02
Carat
E
Color
VS2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.5°
Pavilion angle40°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG691577110
Dimensions9.97 × 9.97 × 9.02 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Top View
9.97 mm9.97 mm3.02 ctE / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG691577110
Side View
Table 58.0%Crown 34.5°Girdle: THK-VTKPavilion 40°Culet: NoneDepth 58.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $6,424 CAD|Low: $952 CAD|High: $6,424 CAD|Avg: $2,098 CAD
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
October 29, 2026
Retailer 9$1,092 CAD
Retailer 11$1,158 CAD
Retailer 12$1,187 CAD
Retailer 14$1,207 CAD
Retailer 4$1,314 CAD
Retailer 10$1,318 CAD
Retailer 2$1,452 CAD
Retailer 3$2,163 CAD
Retailer 13$2,213 CAD
Retailer 8$2,315 CAD
Retailer 5$2,728 CAD
Retailer 6$2,962 CAD
Retailer 7$4,321 CAD
Do Amore Diamonds$6,424 CAD

7 data points across 14 retailers

9 retailers$1,092 CAD to $6,424 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$1,092 CAD
$780 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$1,158 CAD
$827 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$1,187 CAD
$848 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$1,318 CAD
$942 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$1,452 CAD
€988 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$2,213 CAD
$1,581 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$2,315 CAD
$1,654 USD
View
B
Retailer 8
-
$4,321 CAD
£2,431 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-F5FE1E9D3 · Oct 29
$6,424 CAD
$4,590 USD
View
8 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $1,092 CADSave up to $5,332 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.02ct Heart
$1,092 CAD