Marquise|Lab Grown|IGI

1.42ct E VVS2 Marquise Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VVS2 • IGI LG802621083

Shape and cutting style on the report: Marquise brilliant

Certificate IGI LG802621083

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $328 CAD
$234 USD
As of October 24, 2026
Save $2,388 CAD (88%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
19 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $2,715 CAD at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 26, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 1.42ct lab-grown marquise diamond

This 1.42ct lab-grown marquise sits in the one-and-a-quarter to one-and-a-half carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG802621083 or 802621083. Listed at 19 retailers as of October 24, 2026, with prices from $328 to $2,715, a $2,388 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at $2,715. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.42
Carat
E
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle35.3°
Pavilion angle40.2°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG802621083
Dimensions11.95 × 5.92 × 3.61 mm
L/W Ratio2.02
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
11.95 mm5.92 mm1.42 ctE / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG802621083
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 35.3°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.2°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 24
Current: $2,715 CAD|Low: $283 CAD|High: $3,107 CAD|Avg: $990 CAD|-12.6%
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
Retailer 21
October 26, 2026
Retailer 17$283 CAD
Retailer 18$328 CAD
Retailer 7$417 CAD
Retailer 9$472 CAD
Retailer 2$475 CAD
Retailer 6$516 CAD
Retailer 13$625 CAD
Retailer 8$645 CAD
Retailer 3$694 CAD
Retailer 12$705 CAD
Retailer 5$796 CAD
Retailer 16$943 CAD
Retailer 21$1,093 CAD
Retailer 20$1,131 CAD
Retailer 14$1,241 CAD
Retailer 19$1,244 CAD
Retailer 10$1,260 CAD
Retailer 11$1,441 CAD
Retailer 4$1,447 CAD
Retailer 15$1,554 CAD
Do Amore Diamonds$2,715 CAD

22 data points across 21 retailers

19 retailers$328 CAD to $2,715 CAD

Retailer 1
-
$283 CAD
$202 USD
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
A
Retailer 2
-
$328 CAD
$234 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$417 CAD
$298 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$472 CAD
$337 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$475 CAD
£267 GBP
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$516 CAD
$369 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$625 CAD
€425 EUR
View
Retailer 8
-
$645 CAD
$461 USD
View
Price last confirmed 16 days ago
A
Retailer 9
-
$694 CAD
$496 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$796 CAD
$569 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$943 CAD
A$1,037 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$1,093 CAD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$1,131 CAD
$808 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$1,244 CAD
$889 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$1,260 CAD
$901 USD
View
Retailer 16
-
$1,441 CAD
A$1,584 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 22 days ago
B+
Retailer 17
-
$1,447 CAD
$1,034 USD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
$1,554 CAD
£874 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-7EFDB8C6A · Oct 26
$2,715 CAD
$1,940 USD
View
18 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $328 CADSave up to $2,388 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.42ct Marquise
$328 CAD