Marquise|Lab Grown|IGI

2.53ct G VVS2 Marquise Lab Grown Diamond

ID • G/VVS2 • IGI LG828686033

Shape and cutting style on the report: Marquise brilliant

Certificate IGI LG828686033

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $503 CAD
$360 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $5,099 CAD (91%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
14 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $5,602 CAD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 28, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 2.53ct lab-grown marquise diamond

This 2.53ct lab-grown marquise sits in the two to three carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG828686033 or 828686033. Listed at 14 retailers as of October 28, 2026, with prices from $503 to $5,602, a $5,099 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $5,602. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.53
Carat
G
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle35.3°
Pavilion angle40.7°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG828686033
Dimensions13.59 × 7.23 × 4.48 mm
L/W Ratio1.88
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
13.59 mm7.23 mm2.53 ctG / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG828686033
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 35.3°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.7°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $5,602 CAD|Low: $503 CAD|High: $6,077 CAD|Avg: $2,108 CAD|-7.8%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
October 31, 2026
Retailer 14$503 CAD
Retailer 10$584 CAD
Retailer 12$681 CAD
Retailer 9$1,003 CAD
Retailer 5$1,141 CAD
Retailer 8$1,381 CAD
Retailer 2$1,830 CAD
Retailer 11$1,830 CAD
Retailer 4$2,006 CAD
Retailer 3$2,171 CAD
Retailer 7$2,452 CAD
Retailer 6$2,632 CAD
Retailer 13$2,776 CAD
Brilliant Earth$5,602 CAD

33 data points across 14 retailers

14 retailers$503 CAD to $5,602 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$503 CAD
$360 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$584 CAD
$418 USD
View
Retailer 3
-
$681 CAD
£384 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 14 days ago
A
Retailer 4
-
$1,003 CAD
€684 EUR
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$1,141 CAD
$817 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$1,381 CAD
A$1,521 AUD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$1,830 CAD
$1,310 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$1,830 CAD
$1,310 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$2,006 CAD
$1,436 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$2,171 CAD
$1,554 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$2,452 CAD
£1,382 GBP
View
Retailer 12
-
$2,632 CAD
SGD 2,546 SGD
View
Price last confirmed 18 days ago
B+
Retailer 13
-
$2,776 CAD
$1,987 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
21015461A · Oct 28
$5,602 CAD
$4,010 USD
View
13 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $503 CADSave up to $5,099 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.53ct Marquise
$503 CAD