Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

0.94ct F VVS1 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

ID • F/VVS1 • IGI LG847660827

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG847660827

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $267 CAD
$191 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $918 CAD (77%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
10 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,185 CAD at Michael Trio · As of October 31, 2026
View at Michael Trio

About this 0.94ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 0.94ct lab-grown oval sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded F colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG847660827 or 847660827. Listed at 10 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from $267 to $1,185, a $918 spread on the same certified stone. Michael Trio lists it at $1,185. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.94
Carat
F
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.3°
Pavilion angle40.5°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG847660827
Dimensions8.10 × 5.48 × 3.40 mm
L/W Ratio1.48
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
8.10 mm5.48 mm0.94 ctF / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG847660827
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 34.3°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.5°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $1,185 CAD|Low: $267 CAD|High: $1,185 CAD|Avg: $675 CAD|+53.6%
Michael Trio
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
October 31, 2026
Retailer 8$267 CAD
Retailer 6$358 CAD
Retailer 2$393 CAD
Retailer 4$511 CAD
Retailer 7$556 CAD
Retailer 3$619 CAD
Retailer 5$915 CAD
Retailer 10$921 CAD
Retailer 9$1,173 CAD
Michael Trio$1,185 CAD

6 data points across 10 retailers

10 retailers$267 CAD to $1,185 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$267 CAD
$191 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$358 CAD
£202 GBP
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$393 CAD
HK$2,200 HKD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$511 CAD
$366 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$556 CAD
$398 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$619 CAD
$443 USD
View
B
Retailer 7
-
$915 CAD
$655 USD
View
B
Retailer 8
-
$921 CAD
$659 USD
View
B
Retailer 9
-
$1,173 CAD
$840 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Michael Trio
1820304478 · Oct 31
$1,185 CAD
SGD 1,146 SGD
View
9 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $267 CADSave up to $918 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.94ct Oval
$267 CAD