Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

1.51ct E VVS1 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VVS1 • IGI LG722570588

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG722570588

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $400 CAD
$286 USD
As of October 24, 2026
Save $1,480 CAD (79%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
24 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $3,709 CAD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 14, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 1.51ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 1.51ct lab-grown oval sits in the one-and-a-half to two carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG722570588 or 722570588. Listed at 24 retailers as of October 24, 2026, with a 370% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.51
Carat
E
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.3°
Pavilion angle40°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG722570588
Dimensions8.97 × 6.62 × 4.04 mm
L/W Ratio1.35
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
8.97 mm6.62 mm1.51 ctE / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG722570588
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 34.3°Girdle: MED-THKPavilion 40°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 24
Current: $3,709 CAD|Low: $332 CAD|High: $3,709 CAD|Avg: $1,068 CAD
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
October 26, 2026
Retailer 17$346 CAD
Retailer 15$400 CAD
Retailer 5$428 CAD
Retailer 6$428 CAD
Retailer 11$454 CAD
Retailer 2$718 CAD
Retailer 14$724 CAD
Retailer 10$788 CAD
Retailer 12$820 CAD
Retailer 16$835 CAD
Retailer 13$998 CAD
Retailer 7$1,078 CAD
Retailer 3$1,377 CAD
Retailer 9$1,556 CAD
Retailer 4$1,726 CAD
Retailer 8$1,761 CAD
Brilliant Earth$3,709 CAD

32 data points across 17 retailers

24 retailers$400 CAD to $1,880 CAD

Retailer 1
-
$346 CAD
$247 USD
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
A
Retailer 2
-
$400 CAD
$286 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$428 CAD
$306 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$428 CAD
$306 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$454 CAD
£255 GBP
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$718 CAD
$513 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$724 CAD
ZAR 8,362 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$778 CAD
$556 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$788 CAD
£443 GBP
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$820 CAD
€558 EUR
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$835 CAD
A$918 AUD
View
A
Retailer 12
-
$868 CAD
$620 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$998 CAD
A$1,097 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$1,078 CAD
$770 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$1,377 CAD
$984 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$1,384 CAD
SGD 1,336 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
$1,450 CAD
$1,036 USD
View
B
Retailer 18
-
$1,556 CAD
$1,112 USD
View
B
Retailer 19
-
$1,664 CAD
£936 GBP
View
B
Retailer 20
-
$1,685 CAD
$1,204 USD
View
Retailer 21
-
$1,726 CAD
£971 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
Retailer 22
-
$1,761 CAD
A$1,936 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 22 days ago
B
Retailer 23
-
$1,880 CAD
$1,343 USD
View
Most Expensive
Brilliant Earth
15806487A · Oct 14
$3,709 CAD
$2,650 USD
View
Price last confirmed 15 days ago
23 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $400 CADSave up to $1,480 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.51ct Oval
$400 CAD