Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

8.55ct E VS1 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

EX • E/VS1 • IGI LG774656593

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG774656593

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $1,824 CAD
$1,306 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $12,550 CAD (87%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
27 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $14,374 CAD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 30, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 8.55ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 8.55ct lab-grown oval sits in the over five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG774656593 or 774656593. Listed at 27 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from $1,824 to $14,374, a $12,550 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $14,374. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

8.55
Carat
E
Color
VS1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33.4°
Pavilion angle42°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG774656593
Dimensions17.03 × 11.39 × 7.06 mm
L/W Ratio1.50
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
17.03 mm11.39 mm8.55 ctE / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG774656593
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 33.4°Girdle: MED-THKPavilion 42°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $14,374 CAD|Low: $1,824 CAD|High: $14,374 CAD|Avg: $4,585 CAD
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
Retailer 21
Retailer 22
Retailer 23
Retailer 24
Retailer 25
Retailer 26
Retailer 27
October 31, 2026
Retailer 26$1,824 CAD
Retailer 15$2,003 CAD
Retailer 6$2,042 CAD
Retailer 16$2,136 CAD
Retailer 25$2,354 CAD
Retailer 10$2,450 CAD
Retailer 22$2,525 CAD
Retailer 5$2,742 CAD
Retailer 24$2,964 CAD
Retailer 12$3,243 CAD
Retailer 3$3,346 CAD
Retailer 11$3,550 CAD
Retailer 2$3,688 CAD
Retailer 13$3,930 CAD
Retailer 14$3,955 CAD
Retailer 17$4,005 CAD
Retailer 19$5,152 CAD
Retailer 18$6,130 CAD
Retailer 8$6,289 CAD
Retailer 27$6,807 CAD
Retailer 9$7,077 CAD
Retailer 4$7,085 CAD
Retailer 7$7,429 CAD
Retailer 21$7,816 CAD
Retailer 20$9,518 CAD
Retailer 23$10,245 CAD
Brilliant Earth$14,374 CAD

26 data points across 27 retailers

27 retailers$1,824 CAD to $14,374 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$1,824 CAD
$1,306 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$2,003 CAD
$1,434 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$2,136 CAD
$1,529 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$2,354 CAD
$1,685 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$2,450 CAD
HK$13,700 HKD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$2,525 CAD
£1,423 GBP
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$2,742 CAD
$1,963 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$2,964 CAD
£1,671 GBP
View
Retailer 9
-
$3,243 CAD
€2,211 EUR
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
B+
Retailer 10
-
$3,346 CAD
$2,395 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$3,550 CAD
ZAR 41,050 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 12
-
$3,688 CAD
$2,640 USD
View
A
Retailer 13
-
$3,930 CAD
A$4,328 AUD
View
Retailer 14
-
$3,955 CAD
A$4,356 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
A
Retailer 15
-
$4,005 CAD
$2,867 USD
View
Retailer 16
-
$5,152 CAD
£2,904 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 14 days ago
B+
Retailer 17
-
$6,130 CAD
$4,388 USD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
$6,289 CAD
$4,502 USD
View
B+
Retailer 19
-
$6,807 CAD
£3,837 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 20
-
$7,077 CAD
SGD 6,846 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 21
-
$7,085 CAD
$5,072 USD
View
B+
Retailer 22
-
$7,429 CAD
$5,318 USD
View
B+
Retailer 23
-
$7,816 CAD
$5,595 USD
View
Retailer 24
-
$9,518 CAD
A$10,483 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 22 days ago
B
Retailer 25
-
$10,245 CAD
$7,334 USD
View
B
Retailer 26
-
$14,374 CAD
$10,290 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
18358610A · Oct 30
$14,374 CAD
$10,290 USD
View
26 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $1,824 CADSave up to $12,550 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
8.55ct Oval
$1,824 CAD