Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

0.64ct D VVS2 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VVS2 • IGI LG790608158

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG790608158

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $190 CAD
$136 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $1,047 CAD (85%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
21 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,985 CAD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.64ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 0.64ct lab-grown pear sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG790608158 or 790608158. Listed at 21 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with a 550% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.64
Carat
D
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle36.2°
Pavilion angle39.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG790608158
Dimensions7.75 × 4.85 × 2.96 mm
L/W Ratio1.60
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
7.75 mm4.85 mm0.64 ctD / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG790608158
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 36.2°Girdle: THN-STKPavilion 39.4°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $1,985 CAD|Low: $183 CAD|High: $2,000 CAD|Avg: $564 CAD|+76.7%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
October 29, 2026
Retailer 19$190 CAD
Retailer 6$214 CAD
Retailer 18$221 CAD
Retailer 5$237 CAD
Retailer 11$237 CAD
Retailer 16$322 CAD
Retailer 12$401 CAD
Retailer 13$420 CAD
Retailer 14$427 CAD
Retailer 10$444 CAD
Retailer 4$560 CAD
Retailer 17$592 CAD
Retailer 15$602 CAD
Retailer 7$658 CAD
Retailer 3$740 CAD
Retailer 9$760 CAD
Retailer 2$828 CAD
Retailer 8$1,237 CAD
MOH London$1,985 CAD

43 data points across 19 retailers

21 retailers$190 CAD to $1,237 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$190 CAD
$136 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$214 CAD
$153 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$221 CAD
$158 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$237 CAD
$169 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$237 CAD
$169 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$322 CAD
$230 USD
View
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
A
Retailer 7
-
$358 CAD
$256 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$401 CAD
£225 GBP
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$420 CAD
€286 EUR
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$427 CAD
ZAR 4,934 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$444 CAD
$317 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$560 CAD
$400 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$592 CAD
$423 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$602 CAD
A$662 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$658 CAD
SGD 635 SGD
View
B
Retailer 16
-
$726 CAD
$519 USD
View
Price last confirmed 23 days ago
B
Retailer 17
-
$740 CAD
$529 USD
View
B
Retailer 18
-
$760 CAD
$543 USD
View
B
Retailer 19
-
$828 CAD
$591 USD
View
B
Retailer 20
-
$1,237 CAD
£696 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG790608158 · Oct 29
$1,985 CAD
£1,117 GBP
View
Price under review
20 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $190 CADSave up to $1,047 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.64ct Pear
$190 CAD