Pear|Natural|GIA

1.51ct E VS2 Pear Natural Diamond

EX • E/VS2 • GIA 2241041016

Certificate GIA 2241041016

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $14,734 CAD
SGD 14,254 SGD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $11,680 CAD (44%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
16 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $26,414 CAD at With Clarity · As of October 30, 2026
View at With Clarity

About this 1.51ct natural pear diamond

This 1.51ct natural pear sits in the one-and-a-half to two carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 2241041016. Listed at 16 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from $14,734 to $26,414, a $11,680 spread on the same certified stone. With Clarity lists it at $26,414. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.51
Carat
E
Color
VS2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Excellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
Crown angle37.63°
Pavilion angle39.83°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 2241041016
Dimensions10.20 × 6.36 × 3.94 mm
L/W Ratio1.60
Culet sizeNone
Top View
10.20 mm6.36 mm1.51 ctE / VS2
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
CertificateGIA 2241041016
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 37.63°Girdle: MED-THKPavilion 39.83°Culet: NDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $21,725 CAD|Low: $14,734 CAD|High: $26,950 CAD|Avg: $19,058 CAD|-3.0%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
With Clarity
October 31, 2026
Retailer 12$14,734 CAD
Retailer 15$15,465 CAD
Retailer 14$15,926 CAD
Retailer 16$15,954 CAD
Retailer 2$15,996 CAD
Retailer 11$16,061 CAD
Retailer 13$16,292 CAD
Retailer 9$18,349 CAD
Retailer 4$18,393 CAD
Retailer 6$18,699 CAD
Retailer 10$18,767 CAD
Retailer 3$18,864 CAD
Retailer 5$19,472 CAD
Retailer 1$21,725 CAD
Retailer 8$22,122 CAD
Retailer 7$22,800 CAD
With Clarity$26,414 CAD

21 data points across 17 retailers

16 retailers$14,734 CAD to $26,414 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$14,734 CAD
SGD 14,254 SGD
A
Retailer 2
-
$15,465 CAD
$11,071 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$15,926 CAD
$11,401 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$15,954 CAD
SGD 15,434 SGD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$15,996 CAD
$11,451 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$16,061 CAD
£9,053 GBP
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$16,292 CAD
$11,663 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$18,349 CAD
A$20,209 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$18,393 CAD
£10,368 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$18,699 CAD
$13,386 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$18,767 CAD
€12,795 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$18,864 CAD
$13,504 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$19,472 CAD
$13,939 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$21,725 CAD
$15,552 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$22,800 CAD
$16,322 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
With Clarity
2241041016 · Oct 30
$26,414 CAD
$18,909 USD
View
15 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $14,734 CADSave up to $11,680 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.51ct Pear
$14,734 CAD