Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

2.07ct E VS2 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VS2 • IGI LG752573128

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG752573128

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $458 CAD
$327 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $3,601 CAD (89%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
16 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $4,059 CAD at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 29, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 2.07ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 2.07ct lab-grown pear sits in the two to three carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG752573128 or 752573128. Listed at 16 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from $458 to $4,059, a $3,601 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at $4,059. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.07
Carat
E
Color
VS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33.5°
Pavilion angle41.2°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG752573128
Dimensions11.62 × 7.35 × 4.41 mm
L/W Ratio1.58
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
11.62 mm7.35 mm2.07 ctE / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG752573128
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 33.5°Girdle: THN-MEDPavilion 41.2°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $4,059 CAD|Low: $458 CAD|High: $4,367 CAD|Avg: $1,580 CAD
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
October 29, 2026
Retailer 19$458 CAD
Retailer 5$530 CAD
Retailer 8$567 CAD
Retailer 15$567 CAD
Retailer 13$648 CAD
Retailer 3$798 CAD
Retailer 14$798 CAD
Retailer 4$917 CAD
Retailer 18$1,064 CAD
Retailer 2$1,129 CAD
Retailer 17$1,664 CAD
Retailer 11$1,679 CAD
Retailer 10$1,915 CAD
Retailer 7$2,013 CAD
Retailer 16$2,072 CAD
Retailer 6$2,144 CAD
Retailer 12$2,460 CAD
Do Amore Diamonds$4,059 CAD
Retailer 9$4,367 CAD

11 data points across 19 retailers

16 retailers$458 CAD to $4,059 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$458 CAD
$327 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$530 CAD
$379 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$567 CAD
$405 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$567 CAD
$405 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$648 CAD
£365 GBP
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$798 CAD
$570 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$798 CAD
$570 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$917 CAD
$655 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$1,064 CAD
$760 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$1,129 CAD
£635 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$1,664 CAD
$1,189 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$2,013 CAD
$1,438 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$2,072 CAD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$2,144 CAD
$1,532 USD
View
B
Retailer 15
-
$2,460 CAD
£1,384 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-7A8331C48 · Oct 29
$4,059 CAD
$2,900 USD
View
15 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $458 CADSave up to $3,601 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.07ct Pear
$458 CAD