Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

2.27ct D FL Pear Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/FL • IGI LG804664819

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG804664819

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $1,713 CAD
$1,226 USD
As of November 1, 2026
Save $9,798 CAD (85%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
16 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $11,510 CAD at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 31, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 2.27ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 2.27ct lab-grown pear sits in the two to three carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and FL clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG804664819 or 804664819. Listed at 16 retailers as of October 31, 2026, with prices from $1,713 to $11,510, a $9,798 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at $11,510. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.27
Carat
D
Color
FL
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33.4°
Pavilion angle40.9°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG804664819
Dimensions11.65 × 7.35 × 4.56 mm
L/W Ratio1.59
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
11.65 mm7.35 mm2.27 ctD / FL
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG804664819
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 33.4°Girdle: MediumPavilion 40.9°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Nov 1
Current: $11,510 CAD|Low: $1,713 CAD|High: $14,556 CAD|Avg: $5,412 CAD|-20.9%
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
November 1, 2026
Retailer 12$1,713 CAD
Retailer 3$1,844 CAD
Retailer 6$1,953 CAD
Retailer 10$2,200 CAD
Retailer 11$2,408 CAD
Retailer 4$2,442 CAD
Retailer 8$2,796 CAD
Retailer 5$3,122 CAD
Retailer 13$3,344 CAD
Retailer 2$5,627 CAD
Retailer 9$7,487 CAD
Retailer 15$7,613 CAD
Retailer 14$7,821 CAD
Retailer 7$8,239 CAD
Do Amore Diamonds$11,510 CAD

32 data points across 15 retailers

16 retailers$1,713 CAD to $11,510 CAD

Retailer 1
-
$1,538 CAD
$1,101 USD
Price last confirmed 30 days ago
A
Retailer 2
-
$1,713 CAD
$1,226 USD
View
Retailer 3
-
$1,742 CAD
$1,247 USD
View
Price last confirmed 33 days ago
A
Retailer 4
-
$1,844 CAD
$1,320 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$1,979 CAD
$1,417 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$2,408 CAD
$1,724 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$2,442 CAD
$1,748 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$2,796 CAD
€1,906 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$3,122 CAD
A$3,438 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$3,344 CAD
$2,394 USD
View
Retailer 11
-
$3,844 CAD
$2,752 USD
View
Price last confirmed 32 days ago
B+
Retailer 12
-
$5,627 CAD
£3,172 GBP
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$7,487 CAD
$5,360 USD
View
Retailer 14
-
$7,613 CAD
$5,450 USD
View
Price last confirmed 14 days ago
B
Retailer 15
-
$7,821 CAD
$5,599 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-79868EAC1 · Oct 31
$11,510 CAD
$8,240 USD
View
15 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $1,713 CADSave up to $9,798 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.27ct Pear
$1,713 CAD