Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

3.06ct E VVS1 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VVS1 • IGI LG741529739

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG741529739

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $961 CAD
$688 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $6,750 CAD (88%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
24 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $7,711 CAD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 26, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 3.06ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 3.06ct lab-grown pear sits in the three to five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG741529739 or 741529739. Listed at 24 retailers as of October 26, 2026, with prices from $961 to $7,711, a $6,750 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $7,711. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.06
Carat
E
Color
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.9°
Pavilion angle40.7°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG741529739
Dimensions12.38 × 8.18 × 5.07 mm
L/W Ratio1.51
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
12.38 mm8.18 mm3.06 ctE / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG741529739
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 34.9°Girdle: STK-THKPavilion 40.7°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $7,711 CAD|Low: $923 CAD|High: $7,711 CAD|Avg: $2,797 CAD
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
October 30, 2026
Retailer 4$961 CAD
Retailer 6$1,046 CAD
Retailer 16$1,076 CAD
Retailer 5$1,116 CAD
Retailer 2$1,298 CAD
Retailer 3$1,362 CAD
Retailer 12$1,742 CAD
Retailer 11$1,787 CAD
Retailer 14$2,377 CAD
Retailer 18$2,499 CAD
Retailer 10$2,995 CAD
Retailer 15$3,220 CAD
Retailer 9$3,470 CAD
Retailer 8$3,762 CAD
Retailer 13$4,405 CAD
Retailer 17$4,882 CAD
Retailer 7$6,880 CAD
Brilliant Earth$7,711 CAD

43 data points across 18 retailers

24 retailers$961 CAD to $7,711 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$961 CAD
$688 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$1,046 CAD
$749 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$1,076 CAD
$770 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 4
-
$1,116 CAD
$799 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$1,298 CAD
£732 GBP
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$1,305 CAD
HK$7,300 HKD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$1,362 CAD
$975 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$1,742 CAD
€1,188 EUR
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$1,771 CAD
$1,268 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$1,787 CAD
£1,007 GBP
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$2,377 CAD
A$2,618 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$2,499 CAD
$1,789 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$2,602 CAD
$1,863 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$2,995 CAD
$2,144 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$3,220 CAD
$2,305 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$3,470 CAD
£1,956 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
$3,762 CAD
SGD 3,639 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
$3,845 CAD
$2,752 USD
View
B+
Retailer 19
-
$3,847 CAD
$2,754 USD
View
B+
Retailer 20
-
$4,405 CAD
£2,483 GBP
View
B
Retailer 21
-
$4,423 CAD
$3,166 USD
View
Retailer 22
-
$4,882 CAD
$3,495 USD
View
Price last confirmed 11 days ago
B
Retailer 23
-
$6,880 CAD
$4,925 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
16176149A · Oct 26
$7,711 CAD
$5,520 USD
View
23 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $961 CADSave up to $6,750 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.06ct Pear
$961 CAD