Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

4.51ct D VVS2 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VVS2 • IGI LG833664983

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG833664983

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $1,935 CAD
$1,385 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $4,264 CAD (69%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
19 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $6,908 CAD at Rare Carat · As of October 18, 2026
View at Rare Carat

About this 4.51ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 4.51ct lab-grown princess sits in the three to five carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG833664983 or 833664983. Listed at 19 retailers as of October 25, 2026, with a 220% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

4.51
Carat
D
Color
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle44.8°
Pavilion angle37.9°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG833664983
Dimensions9.02 × 8.84 × 6.28 mm
L/W Ratio1.02
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
9.02 mm8.84 mm4.51 ctD / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG833664983
Side View
Table 71.0%Crown 44.8°Girdle: Slightly ThickPavilion 37.9°Culet: NoneDepth 71.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $6,908 CAD|Low: $1,489 CAD|High: $6,991 CAD|Avg: $4,001 CAD|-1.0%
Rare Carat
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
October 27, 2026
Retailer 17$1,489 CAD
Retailer 5$1,551 CAD
Retailer 15$1,935 CAD
Retailer 11$2,498 CAD
Retailer 13$2,566 CAD
Retailer 2$2,819 CAD
Retailer 12$3,387 CAD
Retailer 14$3,439 CAD
Retailer 18$3,462 CAD
Retailer 4$3,885 CAD
Retailer 6$4,428 CAD
Retailer 3$4,980 CAD
Retailer 8$5,473 CAD
Retailer 16$5,477 CAD
Retailer 7$5,597 CAD
Retailer 10$5,814 CAD
Retailer 9$6,199 CAD
Rare Carat$6,908 CAD

37 data points across 18 retailers

19 retailers$1,935 CAD to $6,199 CAD

Retailer 1
-
$1,366 CAD
$978 USD
Price last confirmed 38 days ago
Retailer 2
-
$1,489 CAD
£839 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 13 days ago
Retailer 3
-
$1,562 CAD
$1,118 USD
View
Price last confirmed 37 days ago
A
Retailer 4
-
$1,935 CAD
$1,385 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$2,498 CAD
£1,408 GBP
View
Retailer 6
-
$2,566 CAD
$1,837 USD
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
B+
Retailer 7
-
$2,819 CAD
€1,922 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$3,387 CAD
ZAR 39,169 ZAR
View
Retailer 9
-
$3,439 CAD
A$3,787 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
B+
Retailer 10
-
$3,462 CAD
$2,478 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$3,885 CAD
$2,781 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$4,428 CAD
£2,496 GBP
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$4,980 CAD
$3,565 USD
View
Retailer 14
-
$5,473 CAD
A$6,028 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 21 days ago
Retailer 15
-
$5,477 CAD
£3,087 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 11 days ago
B
Retailer 16
-
$5,597 CAD
$4,007 USD
View
B
Retailer 17
-
$5,793 CAD
$4,147 USD
View
B
Retailer 18
-
$6,199 CAD
SGD 5,997 SGD
View
Most Expensive
Rare Carat
CN253-9A · Oct 18
$6,908 CAD
$4,945 USD
View
Price last confirmed 12 days ago
18 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $1,935 CADSave up to $4,264 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
4.51ct Princess
$1,935 CAD