Radiant|Lab Grown|IGI

1.50ct E FL Radiant Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/FL • IGI LG811638201

Shape and cutting style on the report: Cut cornered rectangular modified brilliant

Certificate IGI LG811638201

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $759 CAD
£428 GBP
As of October 30, 2026
Save $4,005 CAD (84%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
9 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $4,763 CAD at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 30, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 1.5ct lab-grown radiant diamond

This 1.5ct lab-grown radiant sits in the one-and-a-half to two carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and FL clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG811638201 or 811638201. Listed at 9 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from $759 to $4,763, a $4,005 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at $4,763. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.50
Carat
E
Color
FL
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle44.5°
Pavilion angle33.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG811638201
Dimensions8.21 × 5.75 × 3.68 mm
L/W Ratio1.43
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
8.21 mm5.75 mm1.50 ctE / FL
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG811638201
Side View
Table 64.0%Crown 44.5°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 33.4°Culet: NoneDepth 64.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $4,763 CAD|Low: $657 CAD|High: $6,118 CAD|Avg: $2,597 CAD|-22.1%
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
October 30, 2026
Retailer 3$657 CAD
Retailer 9$759 CAD
Retailer 13$1,057 CAD
Retailer 11$1,111 CAD
Retailer 16$1,559 CAD
Retailer 6$1,702 CAD
Retailer 7$1,734 CAD
Retailer 12$1,771 CAD
Retailer 15$2,359 CAD
Retailer 10$2,714 CAD
Retailer 4$2,768 CAD
Retailer 5$3,307 CAD
Retailer 2$3,953 CAD
Retailer 8$4,104 CAD
Retailer 14$4,708 CAD
Do Amore Diamonds$4,763 CAD

19 data points across 16 retailers

9 retailers$759 CAD to $4,763 CAD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$759 CAD
£428 GBP
A
Retailer 2
-
$1,057 CAD
$757 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$1,111 CAD
$795 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$1,771 CAD
$1,268 USD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
$2,359 CAD
$1,688 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$2,714 CAD
£1,530 GBP
View
B
Retailer 7
-
$3,953 CAD
$2,830 USD
View
Retailer 8
-
$4,708 CAD
$3,370 USD
View
Price last confirmed 12 days ago
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-04E75D7DF · Oct 30
$4,763 CAD
$3,410 USD
View
8 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $759 CADSave up to $4,005 CAD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.50ct Radiant
$759 CAD